Post Reply

[Q] baseband unknown,battery 999% and can't flash baseband via smart flash

OP wintersky

26th April 2012, 04:14 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
i'm using su660. I used cm9 cook rom, but I see it no stability, so I had to reflash stock rom. And from this time, i have some problems: baseband unknown,battery 999%,wifi error. I try to flash by smart flash,but just flash success file .bin, file .fls always says " error". I have tried on multiple computers,win7,xp sp3 but the same error occurred:
Trying to communicate with IFX modem, and then - timeout error.
I tried with nvflash but that situation still exists.
What can I do to fix it?
26th April 2012, 04:39 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by wintersky

i'm using su660. I used cm9 cook rom, but I see it no stability, so I had to reflash stock rom. And from this time, i have some problems: baseband unknown,battery 999%,wifi error. I try to flash by smart flash,but just flash success file .bin, file .fls always says " error". I have tried on multiple computers,win7,xp sp3 but the same error occurred:
Trying to communicate with IFX modem, and then - timeout error.
I tried with nvflash but that situation still exists.
What can I do to fix it?

What is The error? U can press volume - and power to flash, or volume - + and power.
26th April 2012, 06:32 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by bactuong

What is The error? U can press volume - and power to flash, or volume - + and power.

programme run this log
00:00..0 sec :download start...
oo:02.0 sec :rombinary download start
00:02.1 sec : psi ram writing start
00:02.1 sec :trying to communicate with ifx modem
00:22.1 sec :timeout error is occoured
00:22.1 sec :error!

I entered it as a smart flash by flash, I have flash file system .bin. Error occurs only on file .fls
27th April 2012, 04:47 AM   |  #4  
R0B3RTF1SH3R's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Auckland
Thanks Meter: 195
 
986 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
when its the RIL not the BB. it cant read the BB if the RIL is not matching.I get something similar ,strange.
28th April 2012, 03:21 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by R0B3RTF1SH3R

when its the RIL not the BB. it cant read the BB if the RIL is not matching.I get something similar ,strange.

I I have tried a lot of RIL,but nothing happen,the error continues.I tried RIL:
405
502
606RIL-p990-signed
725RILv10d-p990-signed
0530
622-p990-signed
V20-BB622-gingerbread
5th May 2012, 07:30 PM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
can someone help me?
11th May 2012, 07:35 PM   |  #7  
Cice96's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Roggiano
Thanks Meter: 38
 
117 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Try flashing the stock rom with smartflash.
Here are roms:http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=942830
This will erase all yuor apps and the content of internal sd!
13th May 2012, 04:41 AM   |  #8  
Member
Flag Toronto
Thanks Meter: 5
 
38 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
agree with it, start from scratch with the latest from your carrier or from lg.
15th May 2012, 01:54 PM   |  #9  
leitz010's Avatar
Member
Flag Gyeongsan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Unhappy
I am having the same issues. I tried using smart flash tool and that is what caused the baseband loss in the first place (i was trying to flash original su660 rom) Is there something I did wrong?
11th November 2012, 01:30 PM   |  #10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Do you fix your phones? I have got the same issue. Please help me

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes