Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Sense 4.0 Clock Widget

OP mrmako777

29th March 2012, 05:51 AM   |  #31  
Reviewers's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New York
Thanks Meter: 1,670
 
3,047 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
I'll be implementing this in my upcoming Sense 4.0 _Lookalike ROM

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2 Beta-2
29th March 2012, 05:55 AM   |  #32  
mrmako777's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
dragging knee on the track
Thanks Meter: 2,051
 
1,639 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Adjust

I'll be implementing this in my upcoming Sense 4.0 _Lookalike ROM

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2 Beta-2

make sure you ask the dev if you can first
The Following User Says Thank You to mrmako777 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 04:04 AM   |  #33  
dharvey4651's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Flag Olathe, KS Device: HTC One M8
Thanks Meter: 571
 
2,985 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
Donate to Me
More
Couple of posts from the OP and also other members to move this. Seems it was missed and left in the Dev forum. That's ok though. I didn't miss it this time around.
The Following User Says Thank You to dharvey4651 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 06:15 AM   |  #34  
Alan Corona's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Grand Prairie
Thanks Meter: 84
 
242 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Finally moved haha, went for a good little run. Really good clock I wish it had the flip though.
1st May 2012, 05:55 AM   |  #35  
leoiden's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag In a house with a yard
Thanks Meter: 49
 
1,427 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2006
would be nice if we had someone port the icsrom with sense 4.0 from the sensation thread to the amaze 4g
2nd May 2012, 02:35 PM   |  #36  
Member
New York
Thanks Meter: 5
 
41 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
The qHD looks great! Thank you so much.

Is there any way to get the clock to go to the cm7 clock app? Thanks!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes