FORUMS

Two New Moto X and New Moto G Announced, Details Inside

Today’s Moto event just ended and now we have a clear look at all of … more

How Strong Is Your Connection? – XDA Xposed Tuesday

Everyone is always talking about their bars. How many bars of WiFi do they … more

OnePlus 2 Announced: Specs, Price and Details

The OnePlus 2 has just had its Virtual Reality Launch event, and at the XDA Office we all … more

A Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services

With the launch of Apple Music, music streaming services have recently gained a lot of … more

 View Poll Results: Do you want dalvik cache to sd on v1.4??

No!
 
264 Vote(s)
24.22%
Yes!
 
574 Vote(s)
52.66%
Hell I care!
 
252 Vote(s)
23.12%

[ROM] MAY-28-13 | ICySNAP v2.0 GOLDEN EYE | ICS 4.0.4 | LGE 3.1 UI | Extended FINALE!

2,508 posts
Thanks Meter: 4,799
 
By neko95, Recognized Themer on 4th March 2012, 11:35 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
29th April 2012, 05:49 AM |#2381  
neko95's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter: 4,799
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by omidreza

hi neco. i flashed 5.5x but something is wrong and it was also in 5.0x. when i flash your rom until one hour the neocore point is 60 fps but after some hours it becomes 55 fps. what's the matter?

> lags.. redraws.. GO TO SETTINGS > STORAGE > UNMOUNT SD CARD, THEN MOUNT IT BACK
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
29th April 2012, 05:54 AM |#2382  
neko95's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter: 4,799
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by allenwalker1998

ask uncle google

Sent from my LG-P500 using xda premium

> rmcclock working.. I just tried it right now..

> TAKE NOTE, ADDONS ARE PART OF THIS ROM

> TO ADD GOOGLE ACCOUNT FLASH ADDONS
The Following User Says Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 05:54 AM |#2383  
allenwalker1998's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 193
 
More
oh hey neko v5.5x rmcclock command does not work

Sent from my LG-P500
29th April 2012, 06:00 AM |#2384  
allenwalker1998's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 193
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by allenwalker1998

oh hey neko v5.5x rmcclock command does not work

ignore this

Sent from my LG-P500



Sent from my LG-P500
29th April 2012, 06:05 AM |#2385  
omidreza's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kerman
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by neko95

> lags.. redraws.. GO TO SETTINGS > STORAGE > UNMOUNT SD CARD, THEN MOUNT IT BACK

i did it but nothing changed. it doesn't matter...your rom is great
29th April 2012, 06:10 AM |#2386  
neko95's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter: 4,799
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by omidreza

i did it but nothing changed. it doesn't matter...your rom is great

> I'm getting max of 64.6 fps at neocore.. 63.4 w/sound

> to boost more performance, you can activate kak and v6
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 06:13 AM |#2387  
allenwalker1998's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 193
 
More
neko rmcclock still does not work

Sent from my LG-P500
29th April 2012, 06:15 AM |#2388  
neko95's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter: 4,799
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by allenwalker1998

neko rmcclock still does not work

Sent from my LG-P500

> it works

> type su first

> Im currently suffering on a borring status bar ..just to test it
The Following User Says Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 06:17 AM |#2389  
allenwalker1998's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 193
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by neko95

> it works

> type su first

> Im currently suffering on a borring status bar ..just to test it

i did type su and the phone reboot but center clock is still thr and lol

Sent from my LG-P500
29th April 2012, 06:38 AM |#2390  
omidreza's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kerman
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by neko95

> I'm getting max of 64.6 fps at neocore.. 63.4 w/sound

> to boost more performance, you can activate kak and v6

i was running v6 but it gets out and now i type "v6" but nothing happens...
29th April 2012, 06:43 AM |#2391  
neko95's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter: 4,799
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by omidreza

i was running v6 but it gets out and now i type "v6" but nothing happens...

> corz it wont work unless you update busybox.. read 1st post, terminal emulator guides
The Following User Says Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ View ]

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
lgp500, p500
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes