FORUMS

How to Listen to Beats 1 on Android Right Now

If you felt a bit left out by Apple launching their own online radio station Beats 1 … more

NVidia SHIELD TV – XDA TV Device Review

The SHIELD TV is a not an Android smartphone device. However, that doesn’t mean it … more

PSA: Having cellular connectivity or texting issues tonight?

You’re not alone…Tonight, many users are experiencing a myriad … more

Beats Music No Longer Accepting New Accounts

Whenever Apple launches a new product or service, it definitely manages to grab the … more

ICS rom for CDMA [LEAK]

1,111 posts
Thanks Meter: 698
 
By B1nny, XDA Portal Team / Forum Moderator on 3rd May 2012, 09:54 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
4th May 2012, 05:08 AM |#121  
Mikee4fun's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 217
 
More
Uploading the CDMA right now and will post in 5 min. (Does Not Boot)

http://home.comcast.net/~mchurma/EVO...D_ICS_CDMA.zip
Last edited by Mikee4fun; 4th May 2012 at 05:39 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Mikee4fun For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
4th May 2012, 05:15 AM |#122  
notasimpleway's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Rome, Georgia
Thanks Meter: 242
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mikee4fun

Uploading the CDMA right now and will post in 5 min.

<3 but in a manly way.
4th May 2012, 05:23 AM |#123  
Mikee4fun's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 217
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by notasimpleway

<3 but in a manly way.

=P
The Following User Says Thank You to Mikee4fun For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th May 2012, 05:31 AM |#124  
powduh09's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dallas, NC
Thanks Meter: 707
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mikee4fun

Uploading the CDMA right now and will post in 5 min.

http://home.comcast.net/~mchurma/EVO...D_ICS_CDMA.zip

Is this fixed so it will boot? Everyone else saying they can't get cdma to boot...

sent from my indecisive 3vo...
4th May 2012, 05:35 AM |#125  
Mikee4fun's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 217
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by powduh09

Is this fixed so it will boot? Everyone else saying they can't get cdma to boot...

sent from my indecisive 3vo...

No
4th May 2012, 05:55 AM |#126  
Senior Member
Flag Massachusetts
Thanks Meter: 96
 
More
File size is only 193MB? That should be an indication that it doesn't work at all. AOSP ICS ROMs are approx. 130-150MB. Sense 3.0 was around 400MB. Something seems fishy here...
4th May 2012, 05:55 AM |#127  
powduh09's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dallas, NC
Thanks Meter: 707
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mikee4fun

No

Sorry, I realized that after I posted the question... Thanks for not flaming though

sent from my indecisive 3vo...
4th May 2012, 06:46 AM |#128  
Mikee4fun's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 217
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by thefsfempire

File size is only 193MB? That should be an indication that it doesn't work at all. AOSP ICS ROMs are approx. 130-150MB. Sense 3.0 was around 400MB. Something seems fishy here...


Yeah odd uploading the stock rom is 385MB at least on my box but uploaded shows smaller. The uploaded had no data/apps either, just sys files. Strange eh?

Joel uploaded stock ICS booting rom now shows 368 MB

http://www.androidfilehost.com/main/...STOCKICSSENSE/
4th May 2012, 07:58 AM |#129  
Rydah805's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Ventura County, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,296
 
Donate to Me
More
Anybody change the Virgin Mobile banner back? I've never used cdma workshop, but I believe It's still reading Sprint.

Let's Join Together, and Get S-Off On The LTEvo!

Sent From My HTC Evo 3D, On The Now Network From Sprint!
4th May 2012, 08:26 AM |#130  
scariola's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sandy Eggo, CA
Thanks Meter: 463
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdeejay

3D work for you?

matter a fact, as I am writing you through chrome right now I have full 3d stereoscopic overlay on all screens.

-previous taken 3d pics in gallery have that double blur effect where it is not 3d.

-1 3d pic I tried to shoot did complete with red and green horizontal lines throughout, no 3d effect though.

- 3d videos taken before show side by side with the 3d effect working in the menu overlays.

- 3d does work for a split second if you look at you 3d picture sideways in gallery, then take a snapshot. power + volume down, and you have the full 3d effect working, only for a second though.

- 3d effect still remains on all screens until reboot. some minor graphic glitches when 3d across all screens.

-couldnt reopen camera until camera cache wipe and fix permissions.

That's all I got for now
The Following User Says Thank You to scariola For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes