Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,741,924 Members 45,423 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

ICS 4.0.3 for GSM (3.08.401.1) ?

Tip us?
 
Traxex_
Old
#461  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 446
Join Date: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sxiet View Post
All things works, but if i telephone somebody, or he me, I lost my conection after 3 seconds. I youse the Vodafone netowrk in Germany.
Flash the Patch_test.zip and you'll be fine.
https://www.dropbox.com/sh/zld5juqqkkau4ye/l-E7AlVr3B
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Traxex_ For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
bombaju
Old
(Last edited by bombaju; 6th May 2012 at 12:50 AM.)
#462  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 19
Join Date: Mar 2007

 
DONATE TO ME
light sensor doesn't change the backlight automatically, I think it doesn't work. anyone has this problem? after wipe no change.
HTC EVO 3D GSM S-Off
Nexus 7 Stock, Multi-boot.
The Following User Says Thank You to bombaju For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Sxiet
Old
#463  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Sep 2008
Thx, this really solve my probs
 
meangreenie
Old
#464  
meangreenie's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 620
Posts: 2,127
Join Date: Mar 2012
Yeh I can confirm the s4v kernel works on this rom and the even the 2d camera works but no 3D. The speed is amazing with both cores forced on, 6500 antutu, 3500 old quadrant, 3600 new quadrant, nenamark-2 51fps and the rom just flies.......... unfortunately for anyone like me with call drops, the call drop fix no longer works and you get no network at all with it, [shakes fist at fate]
 
manemzjum
Old
#465  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 148
Posts: 819
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: glasgow

 
DONATE TO ME
The only problem I have come across is camera don't work in third party apps like facebook or any other app that has ability to take pictures the picture comes out all green but using camera app both 2d and 3d pictures are fine

Sent from my HTC EVO 3D X515m using XDA
 
Linophryne
Old
#466  
Linophryne's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 60
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Kitchener
Have you tried holding both volume and power button?

Sent from my HTC EVO 3D X515m using XDA
HTC Evo 3D - Rogers - Canada
Rom: C00L ICS v12
32gb Lexar c10x / 4000mah Seidio Extended Combo
Google Nexus 7 16gb - Return for Exchange = 1
-----
Everybody poops, and if they don't; they're an ANDROID AND SHOULD BE DISTROYED.
 
manemzjum
Old
#467  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 148
Posts: 819
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: glasgow

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Linophryne View Post
Have you tried holding both volume and power button?

Sent from my HTC EVO 3D X515m using XDA
who are you talking to
 
crisvillani
Old
#468  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 155
Posts: 1,189
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Toronto

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Kernel

kernel can be found here : http://files.virtuousrom.com/multi/eclipse/kernels/
Nexus 4 : AOSPAL
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to crisvillani For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
konsensei
Old
#469  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: Apr 2007
Hi... thanks for the rom. great work
I am having a little problem with the bluetooth though.

I used to connect the phone to my car through Phone Audio profile only and leave the Media Audio profile off so I can connect my iPod with my car..

With this rom, I have to connect both Phone and Media. I tried to turn off the Media Audio, but it will reconnect itself 2sec after I turn off.

Any help will be appreciated.

Cheers
 
dchd310870
Old
#470  
dchd310870's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 18
Posts: 212
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Canberra
Quote:
Originally Posted by killerhorse View Post
Thankyou for your reply!
One last question:
is it possible to revert back to my old ROM (LeeDroid) by simply restore the nandroid backup I made in the recovery system . Or do I have to flash/downgrade my old radio and/or other things before? (because I have flashed the new "firmware")
Yes you can because Ive just done it twice. I had to redo TB backups and Gosmspro back ups. Because I am S-on I had to fastboot the boot image so I can boot up, but thats all

THREAD CLOSED
Subscribe
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes