FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

Hard-SPL Unlocker for Rhodium (AT&T Tilt 2) Released and Updated! New FAQ added!

42 posts
Thanks Meter: 36
 
By OliNex, Member on 20th August 2009, 12:19 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
30th April 2012, 05:30 PM |#3701  
Retired Forum Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 3,737
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ranomez

works, great thing, didnt know how to flash a friends tp2 after i flashed mine, also itd be easyer if ud add it to the 1st post

Not going to happen.
 
 
30th April 2012, 05:39 PM |#3702  
Jackos's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Breslau
Thanks Meter: 634
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by arrrghhh

Not going to happen.

Hhahaha, this made my day
30th April 2012, 06:25 PM |#3703  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,909
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jackos

Hhahaha, this made my day

Yea, I'm honestly surprised that the link is still active.
9th May 2012, 04:09 AM |#3704  
Member
Flag Urbino
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Well I already have HardSPL on mine... do you have an idea if that unlocks CID to flash the unlocked radio? Do you have any hint for that?
9th May 2012, 04:28 AM |#3705  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,909
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Spado

Well I already have HardSPL on mine... do you have an idea if that unlocks CID to flash the unlocked radio? Do you have any hint for that?

You can flash any ROM, radio, or splash screen from the bootloader once you apply HSPL. If you want to CID/SIM unlock, search for "Rhodium CID unlock." You don't really need it, though.
27th May 2012, 04:13 PM |#3706  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
bad
Dont work for spl 0.88 on my rhod300. Seem to imposible unlock it.
27th May 2012, 04:15 PM |#3707  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,909
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ftoz

Dont work for spl 0.88 on my rhod300. Seem to imposible unlock it.

Thank you so much for the wealth of information you've provided us about your problem. I'm sure someone will get right on making this work for you.
27th May 2012, 04:26 PM |#3708  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
can I officialy downgrade spl to any lower version?
27th May 2012, 04:54 PM |#3709  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,909
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ftoz

can I officialy downgrade spl to any lower version?

No
27th May 2012, 05:20 PM |#3710  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
i noticed, that 0.88 spl has different size than others

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=699666

splrelocker also dont work
14th June 2012, 12:26 PM |#3711  
razorloves's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Miami
Thanks Meter: 330
 
More
not sure about the rhodium, but you can downgrade the spl on rhodiumw by just flashing an older shipped rom ruu. i had to do that on my rhod500 to get the so_hdspl to work.

thanks for posting it cajun

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes