FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

[UPDATE: 4/2/12] PRL Information Thread

5,651 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,427
 
By Whosdaman, Retired Forum Mod / Recognized Developer / Contributor on 28th February 2012, 07:48 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
3rd May 2012, 01:39 PM |#291  
scarmon25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Knoxville, TN
Thanks Meter: 2,175
 
Donate to Me
More
Do ##8778# and make sure it is set to all. I have done that and forgot to reset it back and had this same trouble.
The Following User Says Thank You to scarmon25 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
3rd May 2012, 09:49 PM |#292  
tdunham's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
TampaBay
Thanks Meter: 27,091
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by scarmon25

Do ##8778# and make sure it is set to all. I have done that and forgot to reset it back and had this same trouble.

That's brilliant! I did try this already but I needed to select ALL for it to work. (I couldn't recall the default setting, so I picked AP) Thanks.
4th May 2012, 12:54 AM |#293  
Senior Member
SF Bay Area
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
AP is the correct, and default, setting.
4th May 2012, 01:23 AM |#294  
scarmon25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Knoxville, TN
Thanks Meter: 2,175
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rdwing

AP is the correct, and default, setting.

mine is always set to all. i odin stock a bunch when im testing things and every time i go in there its always set to all by default. but that could just be me.
10th May 2012, 09:16 AM |#295  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 128
 
More
When will the test results be released

Sent from unnamed 2.0.1 powered galaxy s2 brought to you by sprint
10th May 2012, 01:21 PM |#296  
Senior Member
Flag Hinesville, GA
Thanks Meter: 75
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by donsh00tmesanta

When will the test results be released

Sent from unnamed 2.0.1 powered galaxy s2 brought to you by sprint

Wondering that myself.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk
11th May 2012, 01:36 AM |#297  
blackops11252's Avatar
Senior Member
Detroit
Thanks Meter: 41
 
More
Sprint has a new PRL it's 60687. I posted it here if you want to give it a try.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=173
Last edited by blackops11252; 12th May 2012 at 07:02 PM.
11th May 2012, 02:00 AM |#298  
Rob4828's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 89
 
More
deleted
Last edited by Rob4828; 12th May 2012 at 05:31 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Rob4828 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th May 2012, 02:23 AM |#299  
Senior Member
Southern CALI
Thanks Meter: 153
 
More
Sprint has a newer prl for Corporate
61087
11th May 2012, 03:01 AM |#300  
blackops11252's Avatar
Senior Member
Detroit
Thanks Meter: 41
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rob4828

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=23055515

Sent from my SPH-D710 using xda premium

Thanks, I was just coming to post it but you Posted before I could:

Yea I figured it out and posted it here:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=173

Also check out this new Corp Prl 12121 posted here by mannytwotwo:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=171

This one does allow 3G roaming on verizon, when I tried it at home.

---------- Post added at 03:01 AM ---------- Previous post was at 02:44 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ma$etas

Sprint has a newer prl for Corporate
61087

Do you have a Zip for this one? Or a location where I can get it?
Last edited by blackops11252; 11th May 2012 at 02:57 AM.
11th May 2012, 09:04 PM |#301  
Senior Member
Southern CALI
Thanks Meter: 153
 
More
No i dont just looked at my phones info and saw that the prl on my phone was newer than the ones posted so i thought i mentioned it..

also if install a verizon prl or modded prl will that get me verizon data speed

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
11124, prl, sprint

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes