Post Reply

[UPDATE: 4/2/12] PRL Information Thread

OP Whosdaman

3rd May 2012, 01:39 PM   |  #291  
scarmon25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Knoxville, TN
Thanks Meter: 2,175
 
5,546 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Donate to Me
More
Do ##8778# and make sure it is set to all. I have done that and forgot to reset it back and had this same trouble.
The Following User Says Thank You to scarmon25 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
3rd May 2012, 09:49 PM   |  #292  
tdunham's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
TampaBay
Thanks Meter: 18,958
 
8,414 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by scarmon25

Do ##8778# and make sure it is set to all. I have done that and forgot to reset it back and had this same trouble.

That's brilliant! I did try this already but I needed to select ALL for it to work. (I couldn't recall the default setting, so I picked AP) Thanks.
4th May 2012, 12:54 AM   |  #293  
Senior Member
SF Bay Area
Thanks Meter: 7
 
125 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
AP is the correct, and default, setting.
4th May 2012, 01:23 AM   |  #294  
scarmon25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Knoxville, TN
Thanks Meter: 2,175
 
5,546 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rdwing

AP is the correct, and default, setting.

mine is always set to all. i odin stock a bunch when im testing things and every time i go in there its always set to all by default. but that could just be me.
10th May 2012, 09:16 AM   |  #295  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 128
 
2,452 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
When will the test results be released

Sent from unnamed 2.0.1 powered galaxy s2 brought to you by sprint
10th May 2012, 01:21 PM   |  #296  
Senior Member
Flag Hinesville, GA
Thanks Meter: 75
 
500 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by donsh00tmesanta

When will the test results be released

Sent from unnamed 2.0.1 powered galaxy s2 brought to you by sprint

Wondering that myself.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk
11th May 2012, 01:36 AM   |  #297  
blackops11252's Avatar
Senior Member
Detroit
Thanks Meter: 33
 
155 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Sprint has a new PRL it's 60687. I posted it here if you want to give it a try.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=173
Last edited by blackops11252; 12th May 2012 at 07:02 PM.
11th May 2012, 02:00 AM   |  #298  
Rob4828's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 87
 
478 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
deleted
Last edited by Rob4828; 12th May 2012 at 05:31 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Rob4828 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th May 2012, 02:23 AM   |  #299  
Senior Member
Southern CALI
Thanks Meter: 146
 
1,080 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Sprint has a newer prl for Corporate
61087
11th May 2012, 03:01 AM   |  #300  
blackops11252's Avatar
Senior Member
Detroit
Thanks Meter: 33
 
155 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rob4828

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=23055515

Sent from my SPH-D710 using xda premium

Thanks, I was just coming to post it but you Posted before I could:

Yea I figured it out and posted it here:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=173

Also check out this new Corp Prl 12121 posted here by mannytwotwo:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=171

This one does allow 3G roaming on verizon, when I tried it at home.

---------- Post added at 03:01 AM ---------- Previous post was at 02:44 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ma$etas

Sprint has a newer prl for Corporate
61087

Do you have a Zip for this one? Or a location where I can get it?
Last edited by blackops11252; 11th May 2012 at 02:57 AM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
11124, prl, sprint
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes