Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

░░▒▒▓▓[ROM] ЯSense [HTC 2.1]▓ LEGENDARYv0.9.5 //Scrip's release ▓▓▒▒░░

OP Rushness

12th May 2012, 05:46 PM   |  #301  
demkantor's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag mpls
Thanks Meter: 2,958
 
6,101 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
make sure you do a complete wipe before installation and try again.
if this dosent work you may have a bad download, check the md5sums
12th May 2012, 07:55 PM   |  #302  
Infinimint's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Fredericksburg, VA
Thanks Meter: 297
 
652 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
The issue is that your do not have the correct HBOOT, hence why the assert fails, refer to ezterry's 2708+ thread to bring it up-to-date.

Sent from my HTC PH39100 using Tapatalk 2
12th May 2012, 09:51 PM   |  #303  
demkantor's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag mpls
Thanks Meter: 2,958
 
6,101 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinimint

The issue is that your do not have the correct HBOOT, hence why the assert fails, refer to ezterry's 2708+ thread to bring it up-to-date.

Sent from my HTC PH39100 using Tapatalk 2

In his sig he's says he has the right one, but the error looks as he dosent so I think its a bad flash

Sent from my HTC Vision using xda premium
12th May 2012, 10:54 PM   |  #304  
xillius200's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bordon, Hampshire, UK
Thanks Meter: 102
 
2,037 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
More
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by seki750

What I have to do with this ?

Code:
Installing update...
I:read: progress 0.850000 60
script aborted: assert failed: getprop("ro.bootloader") == "1.33.0013" ||
       getprop("ro.bootloader") == "1.33.0013d"
I:read: ui_print assert failed: getprop("ro.bootloader") == "1.33.0013" ||
assert failed: getprop("ro.bootloader") == "1.33.0013" ||I:read: ui_print        getprop("ro.bootloader") == "1.33.0013d"
       getprop("ro.bootloader") == "1.33.0013d"I:read: ui_print

E:Error in /sdcard/Fixed_rush_legendary_sense_v0.9.5_Signed.zip
(Status 7)

Installation aborted

Install a different recovery and your problem will be solved ^^ The problem is your recovery ^^

try a newer recovery than RA or United one and 100% problem will be solved ^^
12th May 2012, 10:58 PM   |  #305  
seki750's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Most
Thanks Meter: 19
 
242 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xillius200

Install a different recovery and your problem will be solved ^^ The problem is your recovery ^^

try a newer recovery than RA or United one and 100% problem will be solved ^^

I had that some CWM 2.xxxxxx and thats make same, can you recommend me somerecovery?
12th May 2012, 11:04 PM   |  #306  
xillius200's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bordon, Hampshire, UK
Thanks Meter: 102
 
2,037 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by seki750

I had that some CWM 2.xxxxxx and thats make same, can you recommend me somerecovery?


[/COLOR]Na just try http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1548001 for now lol see if that works xD

if not another solution is just remove all the assert getprop lines xD

seeing as your hboot is right etc. The only thinsg that could be wrong is your recovery and G1 don't have a CDMA and GSM phone right xD if they do then you need correct recovery. Apart from that doesn't seem like anything is up with the rom xD

Other than that other cases could be corrupt download check your MD5 xD
Last edited by xillius200; 12th May 2012 at 11:21 PM.
13th May 2012, 12:21 AM   |  #307  
Infinimint's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Fredericksburg, VA
Thanks Meter: 297
 
652 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xillius200

[/COLOR]Na just try http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1548001 for now lol see if that works xD

if not another solution is just remove all the assert getprop lines xD

seeing as your hboot is right etc. The only thinsg that could be wrong is your recovery and G1 don't have a CDMA and GSM phone right xD if they do then you need correct recovery. Apart from that doesn't seem like anything is up with the rom xD

Other than that other cases could be corrupt download check your MD5 xD

DO NOT TRY UNITED RECOVERY YET!!!

It is currently only for the MyTouch 3G, not the G1.
13th May 2012, 09:06 AM   |  #308  
seki750's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Most
Thanks Meter: 19
 
242 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
lol, seems like this rom is.... Tried 2recovery, flashsed three roms(working) and this awesome piece of.... dont work.
27th May 2012, 11:08 PM   |  #309  
TheShortybro's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 16
 
94 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rushness

Photoshop. :b

I have Photoshop too, I understand any of those stuff, but hey, if ROM making isn't your thing, just start a career as a artist!
27th May 2012, 11:10 PM   |  #310  
Infinimint's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Fredericksburg, VA
Thanks Meter: 297
 
652 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinimint

DO NOT TRY UNITED RECOVERY YET!!!

It is currently only for the MyTouch 3G, not the G1.

Haha disregard that, its good to go for all devices now

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk 2

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes