Five New Forums for Latest Phones, Tablet and Smartwatch

The post Five New Forums for Latest Phones, Tablet and Smartwatch appeared first on … more

Cross-Platform Encrypted Messaging with Signal 2.0

The post Cross-Platform Encrypted Messaging with Signal 2.0 appeared first on … more

Unlock Moto E 2015 Bootloader

more

Best of Matias Duarte – “Ask Me Anything” Summary

The post Best of Matias Duarte – “Ask Me Anything” … more
Post Reply

Droid Charge freeze Hotspot

OP Dellman87

15th May 2012, 05:46 AM   |  #11  
JihadSquad's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Madison, WI
Thanks Meter: 244
 
1,587 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by THEbigSWEEN

Wish you'd of mentioned that sooner! Read that and deleted it and been tryin to fix my phone since! At least that damn hotspot is gone...

So is your phone broken or something? I would just expect the problem to be that Settings is missing. You could just flash over whatever ROM you are using without wiping data.
15th May 2012, 07:33 AM   |  #12  
THEbigSWEEN's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 305
 
525 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JihadSquad

So is your phone broken or something? I would just expect the problem to be that Settings is missing. You could just flash over whatever ROM you are using without wiping data.

I was just joking around since that post was like a month old. Sometimes sarcasm is hard to translate in these posts... I would imagine the phone would probably be a barrage of FC's. Half tempted to see what it would do now lol
15th May 2012, 08:22 AM   |  #13  
JihadSquad's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Madison, WI
Thanks Meter: 244
 
1,587 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by THEbigSWEEN

I was just joking around since that post was like a month old. Sometimes sarcasm is hard to translate in these posts... I would imagine the phone would probably be a barrage of FC's. Half tempted to see what it would do now lol

Always an emulator for that... if only I could get the market on mine i cant figure out how.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes