Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,804,462 Members 43,801 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Solved] T-Mobile HD7 to AT&T

Tip us?
 
Fed4Lyfe
Old
(Last edited by Fed4Lyfe; 5th November 2012 at 09:59 PM.) Reason: problem solved.
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 24
Join Date: Mar 2010
Default [Solved] T-Mobile HD7 to AT&T

Great.
 
sirajgoku
Old
#2  
sirajgoku's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 106
Posts: 184
Join Date: Dec 2010
If your phone is sim unlocked then you can just insert another sim and use it....there is no need of custom rom or anything


Click 'Thanks' if I was helpful
The Following User Says Thank You to sirajgoku For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Fed4Lyfe
Old
(Last edited by Fed4Lyfe; 5th November 2012 at 10:00 PM.) Reason: Great
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 24
Join Date: Mar 2010
Great #2
 
sh4d0w86
Old
#4  
sh4d0w86's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 796
Posts: 1,757
Join Date: Apr 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
please edit Post #1's title from [Q] to [SOLVED].
if you found me helpful, click the thanks button or consider donating.
for quick & efficient replies, ask in a related forum rather then PM'ing.

schubert links. xspl tutorial. shipped roms. radios.
current devices. goldc. eternity. leo. lumia 710. lumia 810. mondrian. mozart.
applications. device reset. device volume. ie fav backup. market select.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes