Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,809,687 Members 40,631 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][SEP.11][SENSE 4]InsertCoin Evolution v2.40 |STABLE|FAST|APM|EQS|TWEAKS

Tip us?
 
Dijkstra88
Old
#3781  
Dijkstra88's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 195
Posts: 435
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: IJsselstein
Quote:
Originally Posted by bakaq View Post
Uninstall TB, then using Root Explorer remove/delete com.keramidas.TitaniumBackup-1.odex from \data\app

Reboot & reinstall TB from Play Store, should resolve your problem.

Sent from my HTC One X using xda
Or start Lucky patcher, then trouwbleshooting and hit delete all patches fixes then clear dalvik cashe and reboot

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
Current Device
Phone:..................Galaxy S4 (i9505)+32gb Samsung Pro class 10 UHS-I
ROM:.....................Echoe v30.1
Bootloader:............XXUGNH7 (Knox 0x1)
Firmware:...............XXUGNH7
Baseband:...............XXUGNH7
Kernel:..................Alucard_24 TW V2.1a
Recovery:.............PhilZ Touch v6.57.9
 
monkey29992
Old
#3782  
monkey29992's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 38
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Singapore
Quote:
Originally Posted by vicai View Post
here you go ..
honestly cannot remember where i found it .. but it works nice with IC 1.4

EDIT: flash it via recovery
Thanks! Just a problem, in landscape mode the keyboard is not scaled properly (is that the word?) so it doesn't fill up the the whole horizontal side of the screen as it's supposed to. It's not that big of a problem really, just reporting so that there can be necessary fixes in the future.
 
gnOOm0815
Old
#3783  
gnOOm0815's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 31
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Berlin
Quote:
Originally Posted by j1po View Post
Is this version has issue with titanium backup??
the first version can run titanium backup

but now I open TB, it force close
I reinstall, it says I don't have enough space ...

I have solved this problem to myself

- Flash Recovery 4EXT 1.04RC3
- Flash ROM with Full Wipe
Phone: HTC Sensation z710
Rom 1: SuperXE 4.2.2
Rom 2: Elegancia Sense 4 v4.0.1
Rom 3: ViperS v3.0.0
 
Miloud Florian
Old
#3784  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 253
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Marseille
A question I've seen of the One X screen that I can not find that permettais to choose the Beats (Solo, Studio, iBeats ....) etc., Could I have something to put it in place?


Thank you.
 
Dijkstra88
Old
#3785  
Dijkstra88's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 195
Posts: 435
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: IJsselstein
Quote:
Originally Posted by Miloud Florian View Post
A question I've seen of the One X screen that I can not find that permettais to choose the Beats (Solo, Studio, iBeats ....) etc., Could I have something to put it in place?


Thank you.
In htc stock player go to menu and hit the sound improver button. There you can select the diffrent beats settings
,like solo etc. Only works with headphones plugged

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
Current Device
Phone:..................Galaxy S4 (i9505)+32gb Samsung Pro class 10 UHS-I
ROM:.....................Echoe v30.1
Bootloader:............XXUGNH7 (Knox 0x1)
Firmware:...............XXUGNH7
Baseband:...............XXUGNH7
Kernel:..................Alucard_24 TW V2.1a
Recovery:.............PhilZ Touch v6.57.9
 
Miloud Florian
Old
#3786  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 253
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Marseille
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dijkstra88 View Post
In htc stock player go to menu and hit the sound improver button. There you can select the diffrent beats settings
,like solo etc. Only works with headphones plugged

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
Okay thank you, so you need me to put an automatically Beats? Or other sufficient?
 
kolokoy
Old
#3787  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 163
Join Date: Aug 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dijkstra88 View Post
In htc stock player go to menu and hit the sound improver button. There you can select the diffrent beats settings
,like solo etc. Only works with headphones plugged

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
Yep it works only if u have beats

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using Tapatalk 2
 
Alganon
Old
#3788  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 20
Posts: 172
Join Date: Jun 2009
Hey baad,

thx for this wonderful rom. been using 1.4 since release and I'm very pleased with it.
But I think I just found a minor bug: the play/pause, forward and backward buttons in htc's lockscreen when playing music won't work.
Can anyone confirm this?
 
flamming_boy
Old
#3789  
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 35
Join Date: Dec 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alganon View Post
Hey baad,

thx for this wonderful rom. been using 1.4 since release and I'm very pleased with it.
But I think I just found a minor bug: the play/pause, forward and backward buttons in htc's lockscreen when playing music won't work.
Can anyone confirm this?
Hey friend, mine workings. No issues with lock screen music button.
The Following User Says Thank You to flamming_boy For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Alganon
Old
#3790  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 20
Posts: 172
Join Date: Jun 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by flamming_boy View Post
Hey friend, mine workings. No issues with lock screen music button.
ok, thx. then I'll have to investigate why i's just mine not working correctly

Tags
amazing, sense 4, ville c port
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes