Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM][SEP.11][SENSE 4]InsertCoin Evolution v2.40 |STABLE|FAST|APM|EQS|TWEAKS

OP baadnewz

25th May 2012, 05:10 PM   |  #3781  
Dijkstra88's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag IJsselstein
Thanks Meter: 231
 
453 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bakaq

Uninstall TB, then using Root Explorer remove/delete com.keramidas.TitaniumBackup-1.odex from \data\app

Reboot & reinstall TB from Play Store, should resolve your problem.

Sent from my HTC One X using xda

Or start Lucky patcher, then trouwbleshooting and hit delete all patches fixes then clear dalvik cashe and reboot

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
25th May 2012, 05:37 PM   |  #3782  
monkey29992's Avatar
Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 3
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vicai

here you go ..
honestly cannot remember where i found it .. but it works nice with IC 1.4

EDIT: flash it via recovery

Thanks! Just a problem, in landscape mode the keyboard is not scaled properly (is that the word?) so it doesn't fill up the the whole horizontal side of the screen as it's supposed to. It's not that big of a problem really, just reporting so that there can be necessary fixes in the future.
25th May 2012, 09:02 PM   |  #3783  
gnOOm0815's Avatar
Member
Flag Berlin
Thanks Meter: 4
 
31 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by j1po

Is this version has issue with titanium backup??
the first version can run titanium backup

but now I open TB, it force close
I reinstall, it says I don't have enough space ...


I have solved this problem to myself

- Flash Recovery 4EXT 1.04RC3
- Flash ROM with Full Wipe
25th May 2012, 10:36 PM   |  #3784  
Senior Member
Flag Marseille
Thanks Meter: 4
 
257 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
A question I've seen of the One X screen that I can not find that permettais to choose the Beats (Solo, Studio, iBeats ....) etc., Could I have something to put it in place?


Thank you.
25th May 2012, 11:02 PM   |  #3785  
Dijkstra88's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag IJsselstein
Thanks Meter: 231
 
453 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Miloud Florian

A question I've seen of the One X screen that I can not find that permettais to choose the Beats (Solo, Studio, iBeats ....) etc., Could I have something to put it in place?


Thank you.

In htc stock player go to menu and hit the sound improver button. There you can select the diffrent beats settings
,like solo etc. Only works with headphones plugged

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA
26th May 2012, 12:17 AM   |  #3786  
Senior Member
Flag Marseille
Thanks Meter: 4
 
257 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dijkstra88

In htc stock player go to menu and hit the sound improver button. There you can select the diffrent beats settings
,like solo etc. Only works with headphones plugged

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA

Okay thank you, so you need me to put an automatically Beats? Or other sufficient?
26th May 2012, 05:11 AM   |  #3787  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
163 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dijkstra88

In htc stock player go to menu and hit the sound improver button. There you can select the diffrent beats settings
,like solo etc. Only works with headphones plugged

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using XDA

Yep it works only if u have beats

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using Tapatalk 2
26th May 2012, 09:25 AM   |  #3788  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
172 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
More
Hey baad,

thx for this wonderful rom. been using 1.4 since release and I'm very pleased with it.
But I think I just found a minor bug: the play/pause, forward and backward buttons in htc's lockscreen when playing music won't work.
Can anyone confirm this?
26th May 2012, 09:33 AM   |  #3789  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alganon

Hey baad,

thx for this wonderful rom. been using 1.4 since release and I'm very pleased with it.
But I think I just found a minor bug: the play/pause, forward and backward buttons in htc's lockscreen when playing music won't work.
Can anyone confirm this?

Hey friend, mine workings. No issues with lock screen music button.
The Following User Says Thank You to flamming_boy For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th May 2012, 09:39 AM   |  #3790  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
172 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by flamming_boy

Hey friend, mine workings. No issues with lock screen music button.

ok, thx. then I'll have to investigate why i's just mine not working correctly

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
amazing, sense 4, ville c port
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes