FORUMS

SuperSU Beta Updates With Minor Fix For Galaxy S6

ChainFire’s root permissions app SuperSU has updated to v.2.49 to fix audits on … more

LG G4 Day Event Coverage: Specs, Features, Design & More!

LG has been teasing us with a countdown for a while now, and today it reached … more

Xposed Modules to Modify Email – XDA Xposed Tuesday

Even though we have Dropbox and other ways to share files, people still want … more

Google Teaches You to Use Wear Gestures

Now that the Watch Urbane is out with the latest firmware, we have new information regarding the … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[ROM] Barebone SGS4G KJ6 1.1.3

31st May 2012, 01:40 AM |#31  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by m0bstr

is there a way to use hancent sms for the messaging icon on the toolbar on the bottom??? like replace the stock messaging app with hancent sms but still have the samsung icon??

Use some other launcher, many of them are way more flexible. I use GO Launcher Ex.
 
 
31st May 2012, 02:48 AM |#32  
Senior Member
Flag Gainesville
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
does this rom have the controls in status bar drop down menu to toggle on/off wifi or data connection like Valhalla?
31st May 2012, 03:49 AM |#33  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 767
 
More
AntonX Im sorry but I laugh at the "request" questions.
31st May 2012, 04:09 AM |#34  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eollie

AntonX Im sorry but I laugh at the "request" questions.

It's fine. I actually plan on looking at the notification buttons mod when I have time. Some mods make sense to add, they improve usability.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to AntonX For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st May 2012, 04:49 AM |#35  
Senior Member
Flag Gretna
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AntonX

You mean to say it's happening only with this ROM? If not, have you tried different computer, USB cable, etc?

Yes only this ROM. I have 3 computers that I have tried,xp,vista and 7.
I have different cables attached to each computer so yes I tried my vista device first, that's the computer that I mainly use for all my modding etc.....then. it happened again with my win 7. Not a big deal, I started using my drop box account to transfer my files. Just didn't see anybody else mention, didn't know if I was the first.



Sent from my A500 using xda premium
31st May 2012, 04:50 AM |#36  
Senior Member
Flag Gretna
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
Forgot to mention I'm on 1.0.5. For above posts


Sent from my A500 using xda premium
31st May 2012, 05:03 AM |#37  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 767
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AntonX

It's fine. I actually plan on looking at the notification buttons mod when I have time. Some mods make sense to add, they improve usability.

I agree. I just laugh at how they are presented.
31st May 2012, 05:01 PM |#38  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 39
 
Donate to Me
More
your screenshot option works perfect even on temple run!!!!!
1st June 2012, 04:40 PM |#39  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
Donate to Me
More
Added Quick Panel mod. 10 toggle buttons total to make exactly two pages. It's easier to scroll with 10 than 12, you don't overshoot to the 3rd page. Set the order of buttons to my own liking, don't ask me to change it.

Tried to add a mod where you can edit and move buttons, but it's too buggy.
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to AntonX For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st June 2012, 05:56 PM |#40  
Senior Member
Flag Southern California
Thanks Meter: 158
 
More
Haha looks like its less and less barebone....

But we do appreciate it!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes