FORUMS

Dr.Ketan Brings The S6 Theme Store To The Note 4

Dr.Ketan has submitted a video to the forums showing a functional port of the Galaxy S6 … more

Do You Have Insurance on Your Smartphone?

While affordable smartphones are becoming more available, the majority of high-end flagships … more

Apple Music Will Increase iTunes Match to 100,000 Songs

The battle for music streaming subscription dominance is starting to really heat … more

Xposed Framework Updated to v65

Xposed Framework is an extremely popular modification platform for Android, so much so that we included … more

[ROM] Barebone SGS4G KJ6 1.1.3

428 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
By AntonX, Senior Member on 23rd May 2012, 04:35 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
31st May 2012, 01:40 AM |#31  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by m0bstr

is there a way to use hancent sms for the messaging icon on the toolbar on the bottom??? like replace the stock messaging app with hancent sms but still have the samsung icon??

Use some other launcher, many of them are way more flexible. I use GO Launcher Ex.
 
 
31st May 2012, 02:48 AM |#32  
Senior Member
Flag Gainesville
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
does this rom have the controls in status bar drop down menu to toggle on/off wifi or data connection like Valhalla?
31st May 2012, 03:49 AM |#33  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 767
 
More
AntonX Im sorry but I laugh at the "request" questions.
31st May 2012, 04:09 AM |#34  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eollie

AntonX Im sorry but I laugh at the "request" questions.

It's fine. I actually plan on looking at the notification buttons mod when I have time. Some mods make sense to add, they improve usability.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to AntonX For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st May 2012, 04:49 AM |#35  
Senior Member
Flag Gretna
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AntonX

You mean to say it's happening only with this ROM? If not, have you tried different computer, USB cable, etc?

Yes only this ROM. I have 3 computers that I have tried,xp,vista and 7.
I have different cables attached to each computer so yes I tried my vista device first, that's the computer that I mainly use for all my modding etc.....then. it happened again with my win 7. Not a big deal, I started using my drop box account to transfer my files. Just didn't see anybody else mention, didn't know if I was the first.



Sent from my A500 using xda premium
31st May 2012, 04:50 AM |#36  
Senior Member
Flag Gretna
Thanks Meter: 18
 
More
Forgot to mention I'm on 1.0.5. For above posts


Sent from my A500 using xda premium
31st May 2012, 05:03 AM |#37  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter: 767
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AntonX

It's fine. I actually plan on looking at the notification buttons mod when I have time. Some mods make sense to add, they improve usability.

I agree. I just laugh at how they are presented.
31st May 2012, 05:01 PM |#38  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 39
 
Donate to Me
More
your screenshot option works perfect even on temple run!!!!!
1st June 2012, 04:40 PM |#39  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,037
 
Donate to Me
More
Added Quick Panel mod. 10 toggle buttons total to make exactly two pages. It's easier to scroll with 10 than 12, you don't overshoot to the 3rd page. Set the order of buttons to my own liking, don't ask me to change it.

Tried to add a mod where you can edit and move buttons, but it's too buggy.
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to AntonX For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st June 2012, 05:56 PM |#40  
Senior Member
Flag Southern California
Thanks Meter: 178
 
More
Haha looks like its less and less barebone....

But we do appreciate it!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes