Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,784,443 Members 47,964 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM] Barebone SGS4G KJ6 1.1.3

Tip us?
 
AntonX
Old
#31  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,031
Posts: 426
Join Date: Nov 2006

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by m0bstr View Post
is there a way to use hancent sms for the messaging icon on the toolbar on the bottom??? like replace the stock messaging app with hancent sms but still have the samsung icon??
Use some other launcher, many of them are way more flexible. I use GO Launcher Ex.
 
mzangui
Old
#32  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 113
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Gainesville
does this rom have the controls in status bar drop down menu to toggle on/off wifi or data connection like Valhalla?
 
eollie
Old
#33  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter 766
Posts: 1,868
Join Date: Mar 2011
AntonX Im sorry but I laugh at the "request" questions.
 
AntonX
Old
#34  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,031
Posts: 426
Join Date: Nov 2006

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by eollie View Post
AntonX Im sorry but I laugh at the "request" questions.
It's fine. I actually plan on looking at the notification buttons mod when I have time. Some mods make sense to add, they improve usability.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to AntonX For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
primus123
Old
#35  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 375
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Gretna
Quote:
Originally Posted by AntonX View Post
You mean to say it's happening only with this ROM? If not, have you tried different computer, USB cable, etc?
Yes only this ROM. I have 3 computers that I have tried,xp,vista and 7.
I have different cables attached to each computer so yes I tried my vista device first, that's the computer that I mainly use for all my modding etc.....then. it happened again with my win 7. Not a big deal, I started using my drop box account to transfer my files. Just didn't see anybody else mention, didn't know if I was the first.



Sent from my A500 using xda premium
 
primus123
Old
#36  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 375
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Gretna
Forgot to mention I'm on 1.0.5. For above posts


Sent from my A500 using xda premium
 
eollie
Old
#37  
Account currently disabled
Thanks Meter 766
Posts: 1,868
Join Date: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by AntonX View Post
It's fine. I actually plan on looking at the notification buttons mod when I have time. Some mods make sense to add, they improve usability.
I agree. I just laugh at how they are presented.
 
m0bstr
Old
#38  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 496
Join Date: Jul 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
your screenshot option works perfect even on temple run!!!!!
 
AntonX
Old
#39  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,031
Posts: 426
Join Date: Nov 2006

 
DONATE TO ME
Added Quick Panel mod. 10 toggle buttons total to make exactly two pages. It's easier to scroll with 10 than 12, you don't overshoot to the 3rd page. Set the order of buttons to my own liking, don't ask me to change it.

Tried to add a mod where you can edit and move buttons, but it's too buggy.
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to AntonX For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ipaq_101
Old
#40  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 140
Posts: 541
Join Date: Sep 2011
Haha looks like its less and less barebone....

But we do appreciate it!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes