Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,784,212 Members 43,128 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Giroscop stop working

Tip us?
 
EclipseX
Old
(Last edited by EclipseX; 31st May 2012 at 02:48 PM.)
#1  
EclipseX's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 187
Posts: 2,702
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Quinta do Conde

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Giroscop stop working

I dont know why but after almost one month with tmobile ics leak sensors for gyroscope, rotation stop working in any app

Someone have this issue?

Sent from my XT910 using XDA
You can pay me a beer
 
maarawoe
Old
#2  
maarawoe's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 116
Posts: 863
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Prague
You meant the "gyroscope" didn't you? ;)

Sent from my XT910 using xda premium
HTC One (ex XT910 D-WIZ), Nexus 7 Parandroid +Franco...
Why not to say thanks if you like this post? Hm?
 
EclipseX
Old
#3  
EclipseX's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 187
Posts: 2,702
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Quinta do Conde

 
DONATE TO ME
Yes lol. Sorry for the bad english

Sent from my XT910 using XDA
You can pay me a beer
 
EclipseX
Old
#4  
EclipseX's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 187
Posts: 2,702
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Quinta do Conde

 
DONATE TO ME
Ok its very anoying this ics leak. The gyfoscope now only work on youtube....super anoying. I did wipe cache and dalvik

Sent from my XT910 using XDA
You can pay me a beer
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes