Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,733,034 Members 47,062 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

14 Toggle Mod for Blaze

Tip us?
 
gmillz
Old
(Last edited by gmillz; 27th April 2012 at 06:28 AM.)
#1  
gmillz's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1691
Posts: 705
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Shreveport

 
DONATE TO ME
Default 14 Toggle Mod for Blaze

This is a 14 toggle mod for the quick panel. It contains toggles for:
Wifi, Data, GPS, Flashlight, Sound, Rotation, Bluetooth, Airplane, Auto Sync, Brightness, Reboot, Shutdown, Lockscreen and Screentimeout.

Flash with CWM.

I don't know if this works or not so make a backup. I do not have the phone so don't blame me if you brick.

Here's a working link. https://www.box.com/s/65ab2b1c5e5d0cf78ead
LG G2 running Slim Bean 4.4.2
 
ad.hoc
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 88
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona
Quote:
Originally Posted by gmillz View Post
This is a 14 toggle mod for the quick panel. It contains toggles for:
Wifi, Data, GPS, Flashlight, Sound, Rotation, Bluetooth, Airplane, Auto Sync, Brightness, Reboot, Shutdown, Lockscreen and Screentimeout.

Flash with CWM.

I don't know if this works or not so make a backup. I do not have the phone so don't blame me if you brick.
ttps://www.box .com/files#/files/0/f/0/1/f_2114338927
The link you posted does not work.
 
gmillz
Old
#3  
gmillz's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1691
Posts: 705
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Shreveport

 
DONATE TO ME
Updated OP with new link.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I727 using XDA
LG G2 running Slim Bean 4.4.2
 
shabbypenguin
Old
#4  
shabbypenguin's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 4741
Posts: 4,440
Join Date: May 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
https://www.box.com/s/65ab2b1c5e5d0cf78ead

here is a clickable version

great work man
If you feel as though my work is worth something, you can alwaysDonate
 
ad.hoc
Old
#5  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 88
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona
Quote:
Originally Posted by shabbypenguin View Post
https://www.box.com/s/65ab2b1c5e5d0cf78ead

here is a clickable version

great work man
Thanks for the clickable link.
 
ad.hoc
Old
#6  
Member
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 88
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona
I also received status 0 after I attempted to install zip.
 
Desertstorm00
Old
#7  
Desertstorm00's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 21
Join Date: Apr 2012
Same for me...I tried to flash the ROM using Rom Manager and got "Status 0" and aborted...Any ideas?
 
Flowbyte
Old
#8  
Flowbyte's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 63
Posts: 121
Join Date: May 2012
Sadly I have am getting the same error.

Sent from my SGH-T769 using xda premium
 
charlieb620
Old
#9  
charlieb620's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1927
Posts: 13,256
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Flashes fine with CWM but no changes to my toggle menu. Restored back to my previous state.

Sent from my SGH-T769 using XDA Premium App

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Benchmark Your CPU Performance with Mini CPU Integer Script

When it comes to device testing, there are two types of people on XDA. The first … more

Rid Yourself of Charging Annoyances with No Wake on Charge Xposed Module

Almost every OEM has skinned and otherwise modifiedAndroid to suit … more