FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

14 Toggle Mod for Blaze

771 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,102
 
By gmillz, Senior Member on 26th April 2012, 05:34 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
This is a 14 toggle mod for the quick panel. It contains toggles for:
Wifi, Data, GPS, Flashlight, Sound, Rotation, Bluetooth, Airplane, Auto Sync, Brightness, Reboot, Shutdown, Lockscreen and Screentimeout.

Flash with CWM.

I don't know if this works or not so make a backup. I do not have the phone so don't blame me if you brick.

Here's a working link. https://www.box.com/s/65ab2b1c5e5d0cf78ead
Last edited by gmillz; 27th April 2012 at 06:28 AM.
 
 
27th April 2012, 06:19 AM |#2  
Member
Flag Scottsdale, Arizona
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gmillz

This is a 14 toggle mod for the quick panel. It contains toggles for:
Wifi, Data, GPS, Flashlight, Sound, Rotation, Bluetooth, Airplane, Auto Sync, Brightness, Reboot, Shutdown, Lockscreen and Screentimeout.

Flash with CWM.

I don't know if this works or not so make a backup. I do not have the phone so don't blame me if you brick.
ttps://www.box .com/files#/files/0/f/0/1/f_2114338927

The link you posted does not work.
27th April 2012, 06:29 AM |#3  
gmillz's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Shreveport
Thanks Meter: 2,102
 
Donate to Me
More
Updated OP with new link.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I727 using XDA
27th April 2012, 06:29 AM |#4  
shabbypenguin's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 5,348
 
Donate to Me
More
https://www.box.com/s/65ab2b1c5e5d0cf78ead

here is a clickable version

great work man
27th April 2012, 06:31 AM |#5  
Member
Flag Scottsdale, Arizona
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by shabbypenguin

https://www.box.com/s/65ab2b1c5e5d0cf78ead

here is a clickable version

great work man

Thanks for the clickable link.
28th April 2012, 05:56 AM |#6  
Member
Flag Scottsdale, Arizona
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
I also received status 0 after I attempted to install zip.
28th April 2012, 02:03 PM |#7  
Desertstorm00's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Same for me...I tried to flash the ROM using Rom Manager and got "Status 0" and aborted...Any ideas?
3rd June 2012, 04:56 PM |#8  
Flowbyte's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 70
 
More
Sadly I have am getting the same error.

Sent from my SGH-T769 using xda premium
3rd June 2012, 06:57 PM |#9  
charlieb620's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Philadelphia, PA
Thanks Meter: 2,183
 
More
Flashes fine with CWM but no changes to my toggle menu. Restored back to my previous state.

Sent from my SGH-T769 using XDA Premium App
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes