Post Reply

Better CM7 for DS 5!!!

OP sinan33

3rd June 2012, 08:40 PM   |  #31  
OP Senior Member
Flag Tarsus
Thanks Meter: 130
 
569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kolteabhiman

Guys
I have customized the CM7.

The result is

No bug in 17 days

And one of my freind said it is as smooth as his iphone4s

Kolte; did you try to turn on custom light levels under CM settings-->Display-->Auto?
3rd June 2012, 09:27 PM   |  #32  
No i havent

I think there is no need either


But i like the nexus caliberated cool red
Render effect
3rd June 2012, 09:42 PM   |  #33  
OP Senior Member
Flag Tarsus
Thanks Meter: 130
 
569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kolteabhiman

No i havent

I think there is no need either


But i like the nexus caliberated cool red
Render effect

when turn on this feature,it crashes; i have changed the framework-res.apk with the one that LordMorphous made,and this issue is solved.
And CM7 has auto brightness when you turn on auto brightness first under the rom settings then under the CM settings.I flashed the last gapps from TheManii,integrate holo launcher and google play music,applied hPa's wifi patch and hunderteins dalvik settings.
Now i am using CM7 without any issue with Phoenix-1 kernel at 1267 MHz.
3rd June 2012, 09:44 PM   |  #34  
OP Senior Member
Flag Tarsus
Thanks Meter: 130
 
569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Donate to Me
More
Battery life is very good (24 hours) with the 3g is continuously working.
4th June 2012, 10:19 PM   |  #35  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 19
 
318 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kolteabhiman

Guys
I have customized the CM7.

The result is

No bug in 17 days

And one of my freind said it is as smooth as his iphone4s

Really... I installed it, 1st thing I tried was making a conference call... and proximity sensor bug is there !!... touch pad does not respond have to wave my hand on it so screen turns off then back on.. and only then I can use the touch to press keys during a live call. That is a HUGE BUG !
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes