Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,741,857 Members 45,189 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[MOD] Quickpanel 15 Widget Status bar Inc Swipe Notification [new 2g/3g][6/07]

Tip us?
 
chazy chaz
Old
#31  
chazy chaz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 263
Posts: 376
Join Date: Feb 2012
I think this is a MUST have for everyone who wants to experience a MiUI notifications alike, with long press leading to options, and it's highly customizable,,,,so cool!
keep up the good work please, thanks for this mod
The Following User Says Thank You to chazy chaz For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Dezhezzi
Old
#32  
Dezhezzi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 47
Posts: 193
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Mexico D.F.
works with the gaming ROM too? its nice!!
Galaxy S3 I747 for the win
 
0000alex0000
Old
#33  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 31
Posts: 181
Join Date: Nov 2010
hi OP, any good news for stock 2.3.3 rom? hopefully this development is not dead
 
iVolcaNoz
Old
#34  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 149
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Malacca
can you make 1 for champ's X10S rom?
Current Phone > Sony Ericsson X10i [Luster White]
Current ROM > FeraLab v38 GB ROM
Current Kernel > FeraKernel v20 GB
BootLoader > UnlockeD
Android Version>2.3.9 GingerBread
BaseBand > 2.1.71
-Mobile X-Reality™
-xLOUD¸¸™
-OC to 1.1Ghz


http://forum.xda-developers.com/signaturepics/sigpic4224688_1.gif
 
khelwani
Old
#35  
khelwani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 67
Posts: 160
Join Date: Dec 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by 0000alex0000 View Post
hi OP, any good news for stock 2.3.3 rom? hopefully this development is not dead
No its not dead yet i guess

The news is i'll release a new ver with (recent app )(2g/3g) button, but the 2g/3g button is not fully working for now, just long press will take you to its settings ,, but will release it anyway, and will work on it later


Quote:
Originally Posted by iVolcaNoz View Post
can you make 1 for champ's X10S rom?
1.make a backup of your systemui.apk and then try the QP-blue.zip
let me know what is the result.
2. tell me if your rom has swipe to clear notifications, if not just upload your framework.jar.
HTC Desire 816
The Following User Says Thank You to khelwani For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Hanzo.Hasashi
Old
#36  
Hanzo.Hasashi's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 227
Posts: 981
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Minas Tirith
Can you make one for donut Rom?

Send from beneath my cloak of magic
Galaxy S3~4.1.2 Stock root...4.3 or not 4.3??That's the question
Kindle Fire HDX 7~Awaiting Play store and some decent tweaks/roms
Xperia X10i ~
X10i Mini ~ MiniCM 2.3.7 Unlocked BL nAa Kernel
Xperia U ~ICS Root, Unlocked BL, Things to come?
Iphone 4 ~ rooted/CM7 (hate that thing!! )
 
khelwani
Old
#37  
khelwani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 67
Posts: 160
Join Date: Dec 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hanzo.Hasashi View Post
Can you make one for donut Rom?

Send from beneath my cloak of magic

1.make a backup of your systemui.apk and then try the QP-blue.zip
let me know what is the result.
2. tell me if your rom has swipe to clear notifications, if not just upload your framework.jar




New :

V2 beta1 released
HTC Desire 816
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to khelwani For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
chevo21
Old
(Last edited by chevo21; 9th June 2012 at 05:57 PM.)
#38  
chevo21's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 47
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Pachuca
Hi khelwani thanks for your work, i will try it in JAF (latest feravolt rom) and report results.

UPDATE: I flashed QP-STCN-v2Beta1.zip and it worked perfectly on JAF, even swap notifications. Thanks
 
darkzeroex
Old
#39  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 12
Join Date: Jun 2010
hi khelwani
Just wanted to say great job! It's working great on feravolt v20.
I only have one problem. In portrait, there are only 10 slots available for toggles. My first five and my last five are shown but my other 3 aren't. Once i go into landscape, since there is more space, all of my toggles are shown again.
Would it be possible to have more than 2 toggle screen?
Thanks in advance for your help!
 
teddymild
Old
#40  
teddymild's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 65
Posts: 447
Join Date: Nov 2010
Hi, tried on thjap's 17.c but lost my status bar. Would you be kind in your spare time to make it work. Here's the system ui http://db.tt/HirLt5qC. Thanks in advance.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes