FORUMS

T-Mobile Galaxy S6 Battery Woes

I’ve been using a T-Mobile Galaxy S6 since the device launched with T-mobile’s … more

Earthquake Early Warning in Your Pocket

Probably all of us reading this have a smartphone in our pocket. For many of us, the … more

Sony: The OEM You Want To Save

In our recent Discuss article, we asked you readers on which OEM you would like to help. While the … more

How to Lock and Protect Your Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

The smartphone revolution has passed. Everybody has mobile apps. Some of … more

[ROM][PORT][ICS][B38][June 08, 2012][Discontinued] Digital AOKP :: Fast, Stable

459 posts
Thanks Meter: 260
 
By alidsd, Senior Member on 8th June 2012, 01:18 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
9th June 2012, 07:55 PM |#51  
sparta20's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Very smooth I like it
Edit: how do I do screenshoot?

Inviato dal mio GT-I8150 con Tapatalk 2
Last edited by sparta20; 9th June 2012 at 09:06 PM.
 
 
10th June 2012, 09:25 AM |#52  
Member
Mülheim an der Ruhr
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sparta20

Very smooth I like it
Edit: how do I do screenshoot?

Inviato dal mio GT-I8150 con Tapatalk 2

Powerbutton long press enter into extended menu
then you can make screenshot

to enable screenshot function goto Romcontrol under on/off switch you can enable this on extenden menu

greetz
10th June 2012, 01:43 PM |#53  
sparta20's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 430
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AsmirGT

Powerbutton long press enter into extended menu
then you can make screenshot

to enable screenshot function goto Romcontrol under on/off switch you can enable this on extenden menu

greetz

How do I enable screenshot in rom control?

Inviato dal mio GT-I8150 con Tapatalk 2
10th June 2012, 03:51 PM |#54  
mykar3z99's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pandeglang
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
Awesome its very cool & smooth... So far is very good, stable & fast.. except camera must be use silent camera & how about about music player? I don't know how to use swap memory

Quote:
Originally Posted by sparta20

How do I enable screenshot in rom control?

Inviato dal mio GT-I8150 con Tapatalk 2

In the rom control > power menu options > "tick" show screenshot.. done!
Then push power button --> screenshot

Sent from my GT-I8150 using xda premium
Last edited by mykar3z99; 10th June 2012 at 04:41 PM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mykar3z99 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th June 2012, 06:17 AM |#55  
jkarloz's Avatar
Member
Flag Caracas
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
This rom is quite smooth with no lag, on the subject of the camera work for me was the app. silent camera, when you are customizing the lock screen in the control tends to give rom reboots, with app. boid and twitter and tends to take to update, I imagine any problems regarding the connection of data there will be something out there to optimize.
Well so far this are the failures that led me first day with this rom and see you tomorrow with the battery and another bug is present, overall is very good very good job of the developer who did the port for our team and others who helped thank you very much and continue with this work is excellent!
11th June 2012, 08:34 AM |#56  
Senior Member
Flag ChorLu
Thanks Meter: 48
 
More
battery runs out quickly. be improved?
11th June 2012, 06:37 PM |#57  
1haumann1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,122
 
More
i tried to swap the external and internal sd. i found this tut but it doesn't work for me.
all what i get is a boot loop

can anyone help me?

/edit:


now it works fine.
changed the mount point only
Last edited by 1haumann1; 11th June 2012 at 06:47 PM. Reason: i got it :D
11th June 2012, 07:29 PM |#58  
Member
Mülheim an der Ruhr
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1haumann1

i tried to swap the external and internal sd. i found this tut but it doesn't work for me.
all what i get is a boot loop

can anyone help me?

/edit:


now it works fine.
changed the mount point only

how does it look like 1haumann1??

german:
was soll ich vertauschen 1haumann1.Kannste vold.fstab hochladen oder die Änderung fett hervorheben?
Grüss

Asmir GT
11th June 2012, 07:34 PM |#59  
1haumann1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,122
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AsmirGT

how does it look like 1haumann1??

german:
was soll ich vertauschen 1haumann1.Kannste vold.fstab hochladen oder die Änderung fett hervorheben?
Grüss

Asmir GT

modded vold.fstab
place in /system/etc
and fix permissions to rw-r-r
reboot

have fun
Attached Files
File Type: zip vold.fstab.zip - [Click for QR Code] (437 Bytes, 69 views)
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to 1haumann1 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th June 2012, 08:00 PM |#60  
Member
Mülheim an der Ruhr
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1haumann1

modded vold.fstab
place in /system/etc
and fix permissions to rw-r-r
reboot

have fun

Yes
Danach habe ich lange gesucht und mich selber nicht getraut

Vielen vielen Dank 1haumann1
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes