FORUMS

New Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 Update Fixes Major Bugs

Senior Recognized Developer rovo89 has patched Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 to … more

Download Sony’s new AOSP-like concept for Xperia Z3

Over in our forums, Recognized Contributor Jozinek has posted a very … more

OnePlus 2 vs Moto X Style: Which is The Better Flagship?

Two big industry names have announced their newest flagship phones within the … more

Making Your Own Xposed Modules Is Easier Than You Think

Close to the heart of XDA is the Xposed Framework by Rovo89. Most of … more

[Mod]Aosp Notification Bar + Settings [June 26]

340 posts
Thanks Meter: 879
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
29th June 2012, 01:17 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
has anyone tried this on Speed Rom 5.1???
 
 
29th June 2012, 01:18 AM |#12  
EclipzeRemix's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 5,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcjackjay

has anyone tried this on Speed Rom 5.1???

Yea it works
29th June 2012, 01:35 AM |#13  
Senior Member
Flag Chino
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Trewyy

What carrier are you on? It simply switches because t mobile lies to you and tells you that you are always getting 4G, when in actuality the radio chip is switching between HSPDA and 3G to save battery

Hspda is 3g or should I say 3.5g. We don't have actual 4g I know that. So when you get so called "4g" what does it say H? Then it switches back to 3g ? I haven't installed it. I was thinking this concept could be part of the problem of why you don't see signal bars. But im novice so just throwing it out there.

I do have T-Mobile

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda premium
29th June 2012, 01:36 AM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by EclipzeRemix

Yea it works

same bugs?
29th June 2012, 01:43 AM |#15  
EclipzeRemix's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 5,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcjackjay

same bugs?

I fixed the bugs with the PNGs but I have it on my pc that wont turn on, but yes if you flash the one in the OP you get the same bugs

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2
29th June 2012, 01:56 AM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by EclipzeRemix

I fixed the bugs with the PNGs but I have it on my pc that wont turn on, but yes if you flash the one in the OP you get the same bugs

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2

awww.... hope it turns on soon enough :eek:
1st July 2012, 07:19 AM |#17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
I wonder, any progress lately? It's been quiet.
1st July 2012, 10:07 AM |#18  
mrgwap's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
How do it turn WiFi calling off with this I don't see it in the settings

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda premium
2nd July 2012, 03:40 PM |#19  
saseekutz's Avatar
Member
Flag Olathe
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Is there any fix for the signal bars?

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using XDA
2nd July 2012, 09:31 PM |#20  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
+1
3rd July 2012, 05:16 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
Works on New Speed ROM 6.0. And the signal bars are just a visual misrepresentation. I still get same internet and gsm connectivity.

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda app-developers app

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes