Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Mod]Aosp Notification Bar + Settings [June 26]

OP craigtut

29th June 2012, 02:17 AM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
403 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
has anyone tried this on Speed Rom 5.1???
29th June 2012, 02:18 AM   |  #12  
EclipzeRemix's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 5,729
 
3,164 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcjackjay

has anyone tried this on Speed Rom 5.1???

Yea it works
29th June 2012, 02:35 AM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Flag Chino
Thanks Meter: 139
 
905 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Trewyy

What carrier are you on? It simply switches because t mobile lies to you and tells you that you are always getting 4G, when in actuality the radio chip is switching between HSPDA and 3G to save battery

Hspda is 3g or should I say 3.5g. We don't have actual 4g I know that. So when you get so called "4g" what does it say H? Then it switches back to 3g ? I haven't installed it. I was thinking this concept could be part of the problem of why you don't see signal bars. But im novice so just throwing it out there.

I do have T-Mobile

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda premium
29th June 2012, 02:36 AM   |  #14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
403 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by EclipzeRemix

Yea it works

same bugs?
29th June 2012, 02:43 AM   |  #15  
EclipzeRemix's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 5,729
 
3,164 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcjackjay

same bugs?

I fixed the bugs with the PNGs but I have it on my pc that wont turn on, but yes if you flash the one in the OP you get the same bugs

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2
29th June 2012, 02:56 AM   |  #16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
403 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by EclipzeRemix

I fixed the bugs with the PNGs but I have it on my pc that wont turn on, but yes if you flash the one in the OP you get the same bugs

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2

awww.... hope it turns on soon enough :eek:
1st July 2012, 08:19 AM   |  #17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
403 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
I wonder, any progress lately? It's been quiet.
1st July 2012, 11:07 AM   |  #18  
mrgwap's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 123
 
1,013 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
How do it turn WiFi calling off with this I don't see it in the settings

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda premium
2nd July 2012, 04:40 PM   |  #19  
saseekutz's Avatar
Member
Flag Olathe
Thanks Meter: 14
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Is there any fix for the signal bars?

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using XDA
2nd July 2012, 10:31 PM   |  #20  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
403 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
+1

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes