FORUMS

I/O Summary: How Android M Handles Power And Charging

In the spirit of improving the core Android experience, Google is changing Android … more

I/O Summary: Google Photos App

At I/O 2015, Google tackled the information problem in mobile once more, this time through … more

I/O Summary: Development, Play Store, The Next Billion

VP of Engineering Jen Fitzpatrick began talking about what Google is doing to … more

I/O Summary: Google Now on Tap

Google is all about organizing the world’s information to make it universally useful, and these … more

[Mod]Aosp Notification Bar + Settings [June 26]

Thanks Meter: 879
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
29th June 2012, 01:17 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
has anyone tried this on Speed Rom 5.1???
 
 
29th June 2012, 01:18 AM |#12  
EclipzeRemix's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 5,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcjackjay

has anyone tried this on Speed Rom 5.1???

Yea it works
29th June 2012, 01:35 AM |#13  
Senior Member
Flag Chino
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Trewyy

What carrier are you on? It simply switches because t mobile lies to you and tells you that you are always getting 4G, when in actuality the radio chip is switching between HSPDA and 3G to save battery

Hspda is 3g or should I say 3.5g. We don't have actual 4g I know that. So when you get so called "4g" what does it say H? Then it switches back to 3g ? I haven't installed it. I was thinking this concept could be part of the problem of why you don't see signal bars. But im novice so just throwing it out there.

I do have T-Mobile

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda premium
29th June 2012, 01:36 AM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by EclipzeRemix

Yea it works

same bugs?
29th June 2012, 01:43 AM |#15  
EclipzeRemix's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 5,730
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcjackjay

same bugs?

I fixed the bugs with the PNGs but I have it on my pc that wont turn on, but yes if you flash the one in the OP you get the same bugs

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2
29th June 2012, 01:56 AM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by EclipzeRemix

I fixed the bugs with the PNGs but I have it on my pc that wont turn on, but yes if you flash the one in the OP you get the same bugs

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using Tapatalk 2

awww.... hope it turns on soon enough :eek:
1st July 2012, 07:19 AM |#17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
I wonder, any progress lately? It's been quiet.
1st July 2012, 10:07 AM |#18  
mrgwap's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 138
 
More
How do it turn WiFi calling off with this I don't see it in the settings

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using xda premium
2nd July 2012, 03:40 PM |#19  
saseekutz's Avatar
Member
Flag Olathe
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Is there any fix for the signal bars?

Sent from my HTC_Amaze_4G using XDA
2nd July 2012, 09:31 PM |#20  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
+1
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes