Post Reply

[System & Kernel] Repencis v3.5 Advanced Rom

3rd July 2012, 11:46 PM   |  #1251  
pustinjak's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kula
Thanks Meter: 89
 
450 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Sign
Quote:
Originally Posted by rkmiks

Thanks for reply. But how to change the baseband, is it like flashing only the modem via odin or anything else , and will it not affect the current data , ROM etc.

i was on XXKL1 (europe).Before flashing a Repencis v3.5 i first flash with Odin nd i use totoro+pda+modem+csc for DXLC1

find here DXLC1

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1465800
4th July 2012, 12:44 AM   |  #1252  
lupin661's Avatar
Senior Member
FAR away
Thanks Meter: 286
 
1,281 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by harigavara

guys wer is da repeat option in music player to repeat song
???????
Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

Repeat shows while playing show option see pic its there

send via postman
"press thanks if help"
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1341359064694.jpg
Views:	117
Size:	17.8 KB
ID:	1175482  
4th July 2012, 12:47 AM   |  #1253  
lupin661's Avatar
Senior Member
FAR away
Thanks Meter: 286
 
1,281 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by harigavara

guys wer is da repeat option in music player to repeat song
???????
Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

Its there press show option whele playing selected music see pic

send via postman
"press thanks if help"
4th July 2012, 03:24 AM   |  #1254  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 163
 
436 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by shoutokuyaki

Use baseband ddle1

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda app-developers app

Did not work , problem remains the same . Is it something to do with Framework.jar.
4th July 2012, 03:46 AM   |  #1255  
harigavara's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Visakhapatnam
Thanks Meter: 26
 
521 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lupin661

Repeat shows while playing show option see pic its there

send via postman
"press thanks if help"

bro but my player is different from ur pic.
der isn't repeat option even wen I use show options.
Sent from my GTS5360 using xda premium
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1341369825188.png
Views:	112
Size:	68.0 KB
ID:	1175742  
4th July 2012, 04:55 AM   |  #1256  
lupin661's Avatar
Senior Member
FAR away
Thanks Meter: 286
 
1,281 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by harigavara

bro but my player is different from ur pic.
der isn't repeat option even wen I use show options.
Sent from my GTS5360 using xda premium

What is your player its same google music?

send via postman
"press thanks if help"
4th July 2012, 04:59 AM   |  #1257  
lupin661's Avatar
Senior Member
FAR away
Thanks Meter: 286
 
1,281 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by harigavara

bro but my player is different from ur pic.
der isn't repeat option even wen I use show options.
Sent from my GTS5360 using xda premium

If u whant u can update google music in all apps google play store.

send via postman
"press thanks if help"
4th July 2012, 05:15 AM   |  #1258  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 36
 
356 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by rkmiks

Did not work , problem remains the same . Is it something to do with Framework.jar.

I use baseband DXLE1...
Try flash to stock rom DDLE1...
THEN...instal repencis 3.5
I use this method this wotk for me
If can't u can pm mr.repencis

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda app-developers app
4th July 2012, 05:19 AM   |  #1259  
Heartlessangel2001's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 67
 
516 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
has anybody used a2sd using convert-ext4? does it work?

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
4th July 2012, 05:25 AM   |  #1260  
repencis's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 655
 
347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Heartlessangel2001

has anybody used a2sd using convert-ext4? does it work?

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

no. its not work.. i have tested.. but if u using amarul or default rom its automatic mount as ext4 sd-ext

u can see in terminal write :

mount

but if using a2sd.zip proces mounting sd-ext back to ext2..

The Following User Says Thank You to repencis For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
best rom for sgy, fast, repencis rom, repencis rom v3.5
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Y GT-S5360 Android Development by ThreadRank