Five New Forums for Latest Phones, Tablet and Smartwatch

The post Five New Forums for Latest Phones, Tablet and Smartwatch appeared first on … more

Cross-Platform Encrypted Messaging with Signal 2.0

The post Cross-Platform Encrypted Messaging with Signal 2.0 appeared first on … more

Unlock Moto E 2015 Bootloader

more

Best of Matias Duarte – “Ask Me Anything” Summary

The post Best of Matias Duarte – “Ask Me Anything” … more
Post Reply

Help not working iconia A500 after hard reset?

OP mark845

4th July 2012, 10:12 PM   |  #11  
chismay's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag LONDON
Thanks Meter: 153
 
964 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
but it should work with the guide above?

after everything if you dont want it ill take it off your hands or a good price?
4th July 2012, 10:30 PM   |  #12  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
I really would like to get this up and running again but i just can't see how. Ive spent the last two days reading as many threads as i can and i can't see any way to fix this and it's doing my head in........

Keep reading on......
4th July 2012, 10:33 PM   |  #13  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
Do i still need my cpuid if I'm downgrading to a stock rom?
4th July 2012, 10:38 PM   |  #14  
chismay's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag LONDON
Thanks Meter: 153
 
964 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark845

Do i still need my cpuid if I'm downgrading to a stock rom?

its always good to have cpuid, and i dont think you can go back to stock rom unless you follow the guide and get recovery
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes