FORUMS

Which Lockscreen Security Type Do You Use?

From pattern locks to the controversial face unlock, there are a number of different ways you … more

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[KITCHEN][WWE][20.03.2010]Windows Mobile 6.1 21056/20779 Kitchen for Raphael GSM

16th January 2009, 02:16 AM |#11  
Da_G's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Senior Recognized Developer
Flag Riverside, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,539
 
Donate to Me
More
You need the .NET 3.5 runtime for windows (not .NET CF 3.5 for windows mobile), you can find it at microsoft's site. I believe that's the only requirement for the apps in the kitchen to run..

I'm about half-way done on the packages, archive is only 55mb so far.. gonna post a pre on my ROM thread since it's based on my ROM.
 
 
16th January 2009, 10:26 AM |#12  
LazPL's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Warsaw, Poland
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Thanks a bunch Da_G! I feel tempted to cook something. Do you also have a package that can give a man more time? Now THAT would be useful!
16th January 2009, 07:46 PM |#13  
Da_G's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Senior Recognized Developer
Flag Riverside, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,539
 
Donate to Me
More
No packages for more time, sorry



Here's the first version of all the packages i've made thus far: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...postcount=1498

You don't need the kitchen from the first post, i included it in the package there.. same steps to follow, but i've included a good amount of packages.. of course there will be more coming soon, rome wasn't built in a day

Don't forget to scroll down on the list of packages, it goes off screen in buildos
16th January 2009, 08:52 PM |#14  
gravesy56's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Da_G

No packages for more time, sorry



Here's the first version of all the packages i've made thus far: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...postcount=1498

You don't need the kitchen from the first post, i included it in the package there.. same steps to follow, but i've included a good amount of packages.. of course there will be more coming soon, rome wasn't built in a day

Don't forget to scroll down on the list of packages, it goes off screen in buildos


Da_G YOU RULE BRO!
16th January 2009, 09:34 PM |#15  
Da_G's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Senior Recognized Developer
Flag Riverside, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,539
 
Donate to Me
More
Posted a Diamond Phone canvas + Slide 2 Answer package, you can get it here - thanks to player911 for fixing it all up

It will of course be included in the next revision, but here it is now
16th January 2009, 10:25 PM |#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Da_G

Posted a Diamond Phone canvas + Slide 2 Answer package, you can get it here - thanks to player911 for fixing it all up

It will of course be included in the next revision, but here it is now

Quick question - why don't you use original Diamond package (called "PACKAGE_Diamond_PhoneCanvas_Slider") for S2A taken from 2.03 Diamond rom? - it's working perfectly in my PROven
16th January 2009, 10:53 PM |#17  
Da_G's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Senior Recognized Developer
Flag Riverside, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,539
 
Donate to Me
More
Dunno, figured there was some issue with it? I don't use it.. when i tested it shortly it seemed to work fine, is there a difference from the package I posted?
17th January 2009, 12:58 AM |#18  
Da_G's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Senior Recognized Developer
Flag Riverside, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,539
 
Donate to Me
More
I've updated several of the packages in the kitchen with new builds from the just-released diamond gsm rom, and added a couple more new packages. still no scripting to select the os version you want, but it'll come

On my way out the door, so no time to upload now.. hopefully tonight Gonna test them while i'm out.
17th January 2009, 04:34 AM |#19  
gravesy56's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Da_g kitchen works great still don't know what I'm doing or what's going but how do I change manila's and stuff? I want to use the confuzed backgrounds and colorings.

Thanks!
17th January 2009, 04:38 AM |#20  
Da_G's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Senior Recognized Developer
Flag Riverside, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,539
 
Donate to Me
More
The easiest way to do that is to ask monx if he can share his customized packages, you can then just drop them in the \Packages folder and select them (providing he has made an option.xml to go with it)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes