FORUMS

Which Lockscreen Security Type Do You Use?

From pattern locks to the controversial face unlock, there are a number of different ways you … more

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[CLOSED][ROM] - ICS for HTC holiday (raider, velocity, vivid) stable and fast

9th May 2012, 04:24 AM |#41  
davidcampbell's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Thanks Meter: 84
 
More
it never crashed under your kernel, it crashed under Faux's

Your Kernal is fine kozmikkick
 
 
9th May 2012, 12:38 PM |#42  
trock62's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Wiesentheid, Germany
Thanks Meter: 118
 
Donate to Me
More
Enjoying your ROM, did a little theme for The holiday.




Holiday_mod_05_09_2012
9th May 2012, 02:03 PM |#43  
aaki_rocker's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 347
 
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by trock62

Enjoying your ROM, did a little theme for The holiday.




Holiday_mod_05_09_2012



funny "" charge only icon "" !!

good work !
24th May 2012, 06:58 AM |#44  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by trock62

Enjoying your ROM, did a little theme for The holiday.




Holiday_mod_05_09_2012

Thank you very much.
25th May 2012, 04:36 PM |#45  
azz72's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag NJ
Thanks Meter: 72
 
More
Will this work any other ROMS
18th June 2012, 10:12 PM |#46  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Headphones not detected
Hi,
I love this ROM, but there is a small issue. Upon plugging in the headphones, they are not detected and there is no headphones sign.

Upon reboot, it works fine and then the problem reappears within a day or 2.

Please advise.
14th October 2012, 06:06 AM |#47  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 87
 
More
This may be a silly question, but can you use a Telstra build on an AT&T Vivid?
14th October 2012, 01:34 PM |#48  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 50
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by calikevin

This may be a silly question, but can you use a Telstra build on an AT&T Vivid?

yes you can.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes