Post Reply

[Root & Bootloader Unlock] Docomo Optimus G

OP jcase

2nd February 2013, 03:21 AM   |  #61  
Member
Ho Chi Minh
Thanks Meter: 6
 
57 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by germes81m

I don't know but I removed almost all programs from docomo.

Sent from my L-01E using xda premium

I remembered u ask the NFC app, it is NFC Easy Connect https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...ny.easyconnect.
The app said my phone is enable with NFC. I tried with my friend S3 but it cant work. My mistake.
2nd February 2013, 06:04 AM   |  #62  
germes81m's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
157 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Re: [Root & Bootloader Unlock] Docomo Optimus G
Quote:
Originally Posted by demonntl

I remembered u ask the NFC app, it is NFC Easy Connect https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...ny.easyconnect.
The app said my phone is enable with NFC. I tried with my friend S3 but it cant work. My mistake.

Yes its mistake, you check NFC with other apps like 'Do I have NFC?'
https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...ies.doihavenfc

May be Sony Easy Connect not check NFC chip and simple try use it.

Sent from my L-01E using xda premium
3rd February 2013, 09:14 AM   |  #63  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
hey guys this is my 1st time trying to root a cp and..its also the most safety device, can u post up by step root this device? im lost in it lol~thx
3rd February 2013, 10:28 AM   |  #64  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
im jammed at the begin, explore all Root V1 and create cmd to excute dat 4 instructions... how to do dat help pls
3rd February 2013, 05:14 PM   |  #65  
Member
Ho Chi Minh
Thanks Meter: 6
 
57 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by mimicats

im jammed at the begin, explore all Root V1 and create cmd to excute dat 4 instructions... how to do dat help pls

This is the ADB file - Put it in C:\ , with all the root file you downloaded in this topic.
Open CMD, then input " CD c:\adb "
Attached Files
File Type: zip adb.zip - [Click for QR Code] (203.6 KB, 86 views)
The Following User Says Thank You to demonntl For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th February 2013, 02:04 AM   |  #66  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Re: [Root & Bootloader Unlock] Docomo Optimus G
Quote:
Originally Posted by demonntl

This is the ADB file - Put it in C:\ , with all the root file you downloaded in this topic.
Open CMD, then input " CD c:\adb "

Omg I'll try again, many thx :thumbup:

Sent from my L-01E using xda premium
15th February 2013, 06:16 PM   |  #67  
kenzhin's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Iloilo CIty
Thanks Meter: 16
 
209 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
Donate to Me
More
Re: [Root & Bootloader Unlock] Docomo Optimus G
Hope to have custom roms soon.

Sent from my L-01E using xda premium
26th February 2013, 06:38 PM   |  #68  
Member
Flag Bangkok
Thanks Meter: 11
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
More
Re: [Root & Bootloader Unlock] Docomo Optimus G
I found some bug,

-sometime I can't turn on after turn the phone off have to pull battery out.
-take a long time to recharge and hot battery if charge while turn it off.
-poor gps performance(?) this one is the most annoying problem for me, can't lock even i'm standing middle a park with clear sky.

Sent from my L-01E using xda app-developers app
26th February 2013, 06:44 PM   |  #69  
chadouming's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag On the interwebz
Thanks Meter: 1,696
 
2,014 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrmamon

I found some bug,

-sometime I can't turn on after turn the phone off have to pull battery out.
-take a long time to recharge and hot battery if charge while turn it off.
-poor gps performance(?) this one is the most annoying problem for me, can't lock even i'm standing middle a park with clear sky.

Sent from my L-01E using xda app-developers app

Nothing to do with the purpose of this thread.
26th February 2013, 07:04 PM   |  #70  
Member
Flag Bangkok
Thanks Meter: 11
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chadouming

Nothing to do with the purpose of this thread.

I got that problem after root with this method, here is not the place to report?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes