5,595,196 Members 45,102 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Viper4Android not working?

Tip us?
 
FlutterPie
Old
#1  
FlutterPie's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 24
Join Date: Nov 2013
Default Viper4Android not working?

I have the ROM wicked and I really like it. The only thing that I cant get to work is viper4android. I even tried reinstalling it and all but still not success.
 
dragonstalker
Old
#2  
dragonstalker's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1180
Posts: 1,774
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Grovetown, Ga

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by FlutterPie View Post
I have the ROM wicked and I really like it. The only thing that I cant get to work is viper4android. I even tried reinstalling it and all but still not success.
There is a viper thread. You can find out any information there. Just google it
 
--TMO Galaxy Note 3
--Note 10.1 2k4
-Recovery: TWRP
-Recovery: TWRP
-OS: Android 4.3
-OS: Android 4.3
-ROM: REDUX! )LabRats Tester(
-ROM: CleanRom V2
-Kernel: SaberN3 v9.5
-Kernel: Bindroid V3



Blog: MobileEscape.blogspot.com

Retired: Behold, G1, MT Fender, MT3G Slide, Vibrant, N1, HD2 (android-Froyo), Viewsonic G-Tablet, AT&T SE Xperia X10i, Samsung Galaxy Tab; HTC Inspire, HTC Sensation, Droid Charge, MYTOUCH4G , Thunderbolt, Droid DNA (traded), Note 2, HTC Rezound
 
deeznutz1977
Old
(Last edited by deeznutz1977; 23rd November 2013 at 03:19 AM.)
#3  
deeznutz1977's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2340
Posts: 3,532
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: cHARMcity,MD
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2191223



FYI. It does work for me
Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes