5,598,086 Members 41,224 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Sprint Galaxy S3 on MetroPCS DATA ISSUE

Tip us?
 
Phoenix313
Old
(Last edited by Phoenix313; 17th December 2013 at 07:11 AM.) Reason: adding more pics/captures of phone
#1  
Phoenix313's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Detroit
Default [Q] Sprint Galaxy S3 on MetroPCS DATA ISSUE

##DATA# ISSUE:

I have a Sprint Samsung Galaxy S3 on metropcs with talk, text, mms and data working just fine. The issue is that the ##DATA# won't stick.

I do the "Data Programming" into the "Data Profile" part, fill out the whole part, exit, restart and then just go back into ##DATA#, "View" data profile and everything's either blank or <not set>.

I'm using @dazednconfused Wicked Sensations 5.0 ROM, Sprint Samsung Galaxy S3 on MetroPCS.

ANYONE KNOW WHAT THE PROBLEM IS??
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-12-11-14-32-50.jpg
Views:	386
Size:	97.9 KB
ID:	2448591  
 
Phoenix313
Old
(Last edited by Phoenix313; 17th December 2013 at 07:11 AM.) Reason: no need for pot
#2  
Phoenix313's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Detroit
Almost 100 people have looked at my thread and not one person has posted a solution.. I know someone somewhere knows a fix for this. $10 donation for a working solution to the first member that comes up with one.

Sent from my SPH-L710 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes