5,594,700 Members 33,638 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Micromax A110 error S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE(5069)

Tip us?
 
google.man
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Dec 2013
Default Micromax A110 error S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE(5069)

I need help regarding my A110. I had problem encryption unsucessful screen everytime i reebot and I cannot pass through it the phone kept on that screen even the reset button didn't worked.
So I decided to flash my phone with micromax official stocked image jb 1.11 with sp flash tool.
After the tool proceeded i got stuck at error:
BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)

The phone is dead. I cannot see the charging LED even cannot start the phone but the phone is detected in sp flash tool and windows os. I think it is bricked

So any help ASAP would be appreciated.

Thanks
 
droid-devz
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 39
Join Date: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by google.man View Post
I need help regarding my A110. I had problem encryption unsucessful screen everytime i reebot and I cannot pass through it the phone kept on that screen even the reset button didn't worked.
So I decided to flash my phone with micromax official stocked image jb 1.11 with sp flash tool.
After the tool proceeded i got stuck at error:
BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)

The phone is dead. I cannot see the charging LED even cannot start the phone but the phone is detected in sp flash tool and windows os. I think it is bricked

So any help ASAP would be appreciated.

Thanks
Show the Screen Shots of your SP tool,

which SP tool are you using and, After click on Firmware upgrade how much time (like 1 minute or 10 seconds) it takes to show error.
 
bikilado
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 27
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: jharsuguda
Find any other stock ROM adnd so tools.. Coz 2 days ago I face the same problem. But got my phone back... Just Google it . a 12 DEC 2013 stock is there .try that

Sent from my A110 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
google.man
Old
(Last edited by google.man; 19th December 2013 at 10:11 AM.) Reason: screenshots
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Dec 2013
Default SP_Flash_Tool_v3.1220.01 & SmartPhone Mukti-port download tool v3.1228

Here are the screenshots of both the tools and the log of only sp flash tool is attached.
I have tried several roms but still the same error.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	screens.jpg
Views:	222
Size:	134.8 KB
ID:	2463152   Click image for larger version

Name:	s2.jpg
Views:	149
Size:	206.5 KB
ID:	2463153  
Attached Files
File Type: txt BROM_DLL_V5.txt - [Click for QR Code] (510.6 KB, 60 views)
File Type: txt EBOOT_DLL.txt - [Click for QR Code] (2.3 KB, 13 views)
File Type: txt SP_FLASH_TOOL.txt - [Click for QR Code] (67.7 KB, 21 views)
File Type: txt SP_META_DLL.txt - [Click for QR Code] (2.1 KB, 11 views)
File Type: txt META_DLL.txt - [Click for QR Code] (3.3 KB, 10 views)
 
bikilado
Old
(Last edited by bikilado; 19th December 2013 at 01:36 PM.)
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 27
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: jharsuguda
http://WWW.droidiser.com/2012/12/2me...omax-a110.html
Try dis... May solve or problem

Sent from my A110 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
google.man
Old
#6  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Dec 2013
Default Will try it

Quote:
Try dis... May solve or problem

Sent from my A110 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
I have previously used his rom with no success. I have used (0.16 flasher user) but will try v2 stock rom also as soon as I get it.
One more I have to add. I have used all the three FORMAT option in Sp Flash Tool its formats evrything sucessfully.
But when ever I am using download its gives me the above error.
Unchecking everything except preloader and second one works. But nothing else works.
 
vish97
Old
(Last edited by vish97; 20th December 2013 at 09:03 AM.)
#7  
vish97's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 57
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Chennai
The same problem i had in PAST
First wipe ur device clean using cwm or twrp
Encrytion unsuccesful is occured due to fail in mounting /data partition
So try mounting via cwm and format data
Now instead flashing Jb go for ICS bcuz i flashed ICS V3 via sp tools (normal mode)
After flashing try rebooting via sp tools(USE FIRMWARE UPGRADE),if success install the custom recovery via sp tools and custom rom if u want
But i thnk u ll lose ur /data partition bcuz i hv only 500 mb to install rom and apps
:beer:

Hitting thanks will help me (y)
 
bikilado
Old
#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 27
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: jharsuguda
I think u r not read everything coz.... Don't use sp tools download option coz its bricked or phn forever just download above sites ROM and follow the instruction.

Sent from my A110 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
droid-devz
Old
#9  
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 39
Join Date: Dec 2013
Have you tried flashing STOVK V2 ICS.
stock ICS V2 have a sp tool included in it. use that sp tool and flash stock ICS V2.
also if you have formatted everything using sp tool, your imei and Wifi address are gone, they can be solved later.
for first you flash ICS ve2 using download option.
The Following User Says Thank You to droid-devz For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
google.man
Old
(Last edited by google.man; 21st December 2013 at 09:46 AM.) Reason: ADDED INFO
#10  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Dec 2013
Default Unsuccessful

Quote:
Originally Posted by droid-devz View Post
Have you tried flashing STOVK V2 ICS.
stock ICS V2 have a sp tool included in it. use that sp tool and flash stock ICS V2.
also if you have formatted everything using sp tool, your imei and Wifi address are gone, they can be solved later.
for first you flash ICS ve2 using download option.
I have downloaded the stock v2 today and tried it WITH DOWNLOAD OPTION still the same error. S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE(5069)
When tried with firmware upgrade option i get this error: BROM ERROR : S_PART_NO_VALID_TABLE (1037)
I have tried this stock previously also..
Some more info about my device when I check the memory test in sp flash tool this is the output error : BROM ERROR : S_DA_SDMMC_WRITE_FAILED (3149)

THIS IS THE OUTPUT:
=============== Memory Detection Report ===============

Internal RAM:

Size = 0x00020000 (128KB)

External RAM:

Type = DRAM

Size = 0x20000000 (512MB/4096Mb)

NAND Flash:

ERROR: NAND Flash was not detected!

EMMC :

EMMC_PART_BOOT1 Size = 0x0000000000200000(2MB)
EMMC_PART_BOOT2 Size = 0x0000000000200000(2MB)
EMMC_PART_RPMB Size = 0x0000000000200000(2MB)
EMMC_PART_GP1 Size = 0x0000000000000000(0MB)
EMMC_PART_GP2 Size = 0x0000000000000000(0MB)
EMMC_PART_GP3 Size = 0x0000000000000000(0MB)
EMMC_PART_GP4 Size = 0x0000000000000000(0MB)
EMMC_PART_USER Size = 0x00000000E7000000(3696MB)

============ RAM Test ============

Data Bus Test :
[D0][D1][D2][D3][D4][D5][D6][D7][D8][D9][D10][D11][D12][D13][D14][D15]
OK!!

Address Bus Test :
[A1][A2][A3][A4][A5][A6][A7][A8][A9][A10][A11][A12][A13][A14][A15][A16][A17][A18][A19][A20][A21][A22][A23][A24][A25][A26][A27][A28]
OK!!

RAM Pattern Test :
Writing ...
0x44332211,
0xA5A5A5A5,
0xA5A5A500,
0xA500A500,
0xA5000000,
0x00000000,
0xFFFF0000,
0xFFFFFFFF,
OK!!

Increment/Decrement Test :
Writing ...
OK!!

============ NAND Test ============

SKIP! NAND Flash was not detected!

============ EMMC Test ============

EMMC Pattern Test(0x5A5A):

FAILED!!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...