5,597,138 Members 45,234 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

GTA SA on galaxy mini?

Tip us?
 
stepan12
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: Jul 2013
Default GTA SA on galaxy mini?

Does anyone have played GTA SA on S4 mini yet?
I'd like to hear your options about the gameplay and such (if it lags or heating issues).
And what settings you are playing (high-med-low)?
I want to buy GTA SA but i am not sure if my S4 mini can run it without any problem.



Regards,

stepan12
 
radicspeter
Old
#2  
radicspeter's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 157
Posts: 474
Join Date: Mar 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by stepan12 View Post
Does anyone have played GTA SA on S4 mini yet?
I'd like to hear your options about the gameplay and such (if it lags or heating issues).
And what settings you are playing (high-med-low)?
I want to buy GTA SA but i am not sure if my S4 mini can run it without any problem.



Regards,

stepan12
Dual core 1.7 Ghz and 1,5 Gb ram is much enogh to run GTA 5 without lags...

Tapatalk-kal küldve az én GT-I9195-el
 
stepan12
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by radicspeter View Post
Dual core 1.7 Ghz and 1,5 Gb ram is much enogh to run GTA 5 without lags...

Tapatalk-kal küldve az én GT-I9195-el
GTA 5?
 
raviteja677
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Hyderabad
Thumbs up s4 mini gta

Brother .. I have a doubt wether it can play gta with out any lag because my S4 mini is not even plang subway without lag... try your luck..
 
stepan12
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by raviteja677 View Post
Brother .. I have a doubt wether it can play gta with out any lag because my S4 mini is not even plang subway without lag... try your luck..
Well, i aint lag on any game i have played
-Real racing 3 - max settings
-Modern combat 4
-Even subway surfer without any lag..
 
wiisixtyfour
Old
#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jan 2013
I've got GTA3 and it plays fine

Sent from my SCH-I435
 
stepan12
Old
#7  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiisixtyfour View Post
I've got GTA3 and it plays fine

Sent from my SCH-I435
what settings?

high / med / max?
 
wiisixtyfour
Old
#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by stepan12 View Post
what settings?

high / med / max?
I didn't notice any lag on high and is definitely playable on max

Sent from my SCH-I435
 
stepan12
Old
#9  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiisixtyfour View Post
I didn't notice any lag on high and is definitely playable on max

Sent from my SCH-I435
Great

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes