5,606,465 Members 33,440 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Google play error

Tip us?
 
tomukasss
Old
(Last edited by tomukasss; 27th December 2013 at 10:40 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Oct 2013
Default Google play error

Hello all. I installed rom : TouchWiz-Resurrection V8.0 , and now i can see only 56 apps. Who can help me fix ?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SC20131227-234940.png
Views:	25
Size:	62.8 KB
ID:	2478259  
 
Hitesh2626
Old
#2  
Hitesh2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1076
Posts: 1,291
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: ☆◢Mumbai◣☆
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomukasss View Post
Hello all. I installed rom : TouchWiz-Resurrection V8.0 , and now i can see only 56 apps. Who can help me fix ?
Strange issue better do these
Remove these playstore and install a new one ..

Sent from my GT-S5830i using Tapatalk 2
 
tomukasss
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Oct 2013
Same error. I installed 4 different google apks, but there still 56 apps. ://
 
Hitesh2626
Old
#4  
Hitesh2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1076
Posts: 1,291
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: ☆◢Mumbai◣☆
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomukasss View Post
Same error. I installed 4 different google apks, but there still 56 apps. ://
Ok see do these
1.Uninstall Google play services
2.Go to manage Applications >Play store
3.Click on Uninstall updates
4.Now Open Play store,let playstore load and let him download Google play services
After all these things check it ....
 
tomukasss
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Oct 2013
Ohh. It doesn't work. I tried 3 times, but nothing. I think something bad with my phone..
 
Hitesh2626
Old
#6  
Hitesh2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1076
Posts: 1,291
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: ☆◢Mumbai◣☆
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomukasss View Post
Ohh. It doesn't work. I tried 3 times, but nothing. I think something bad with my phone..
Flash stock Rom and check these Problem ,if the problem still exist then change the the Stock Rom and then check it again..
 
Envy-X
Old
#7  
Envy-X's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 759
Posts: 1,380
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Derby
It depends on your connection, Mine only shows 36.

The Following User Says Thank You to Envy-X For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Speed up the ROM or Kernel Build Process

Creating a kernel, ROM, or any other development projectrequires knowledge and tools. While … more

Google Glass Now Open to Anyone… with $1500 to Spend (Update: Not Anymore)

Google Glass, which recently received its official update … more

Android 4.4.2 OTA Now Available for the Verizon Droid DNA

A couple of days ago, we talked about how the Android 4.4.2 upgrade for the HTC … more