5,594,077 Members 46,892 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] venom for verizon one phone.apk FC

Tip us?
 
roman_ishchenko
Old
(Last edited by roman_ishchenko; 31st December 2013 at 12:31 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: May 2011
Default [Q] venom for verizon one phone.apk FC

1. First boot -does not specify the country - unfortunately you location bla bla bla
2. Change HBPCD in dialer setting get FC phone.apk
3. Missing network signal but i can calling
4. not work ussd request.
Location Ukraine. Using GSM only. Others verizon roms(bonestock, nusense,gpe and others) work perfectly.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/atta...1&d=1388475248
http://dl.xda-developers.com/attachd...1-09-18-58.jpg
http://dl.xda-developers.com/attachd...__09_20_08.jpg
Thx for help.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-12-31-09-18-15.jpg
Views:	1024
Size:	136.4 KB
ID:	2485145   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-12-31-09-18-58.jpg
Views:	913
Size:	74.1 KB
ID:	2485146   Click image for larger version

Name:	???? 31.12.13, 09 20 08.jpg
Views:	943
Size:	253.6 KB
ID:	2485147  
 
abrego47
Old
(Last edited by abrego47; 31st December 2013 at 08:07 AM.)
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 320
Join Date: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by roman_ishchenko View Post
1. First boot -does not specify the country - unfortunately you location bla bla bla
2. Change HBPCD in dialer setting get FC phone.apk
3. Missing network signal but i can calling
4. not work ussd request.
Location Ukraine. Using GSM only. Others roms work perfectly.
http://forum.xda-developers.com/atta...1&d=1388475248
http://dl.xda-developers.com/attachd...1-09-18-58.jpg
http://dl.xda-developers.com/attachd...__09_20_08.jpg
Thx for help.
i think all you have to do is skip that part and reboot the phone then setup. i think you need the international htc one forum. this is the verizon version in the usa
 
roman_ishchenko
Old
(Last edited by roman_ishchenko; 31st December 2013 at 09:51 AM.)
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: May 2011
I'm have Verizon version, but using in other country. I would have posted this in the thread profile but I have no authority
 
spjoneser
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 266
Join Date: Jun 2010
When phone gets to that screen, boot back into recovery and wipe dalvik cache and cache and reboot, cache wiping at the end of aroma is not working. This is covered in that Rom's thread
 
roman_ishchenko
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by spjoneser View Post
When phone gets to that screen, boot back into recovery and wipe dalvik cache and cache and reboot, cache wiping at the end of aroma is not working. This is covered in that Rom's thread
Not work. The same issues.
 
spjoneser
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 266
Join Date: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by roman_ishchenko View Post
Not work. The same issues.
I would bring this up in that rom thread. I'm sure someone will help.
The Following User Says Thank You to spjoneser For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
roman_ishchenko
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by spjoneser View Post
I would bring this up in that rom thread. I'm sure someone will help.
i`ll be waiting
 
mmuzzy
Old
#8  
mmuzzy's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 4229
Posts: 3,560
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Henniker
Quote:
Originally Posted by roman_ishchenko View Post
i`ll be waiting
Turge posted a new test ROM zip today. I just double checked and the HBPCD country codes in dialer settings are now showing and select-able.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=538
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-02-22-34-12[1].jpg
Views:	20
Size:	133.6 KB
ID:	2490706  
........Toro....|....Toroplus....|....Grouper....|....Mako....|....Manta....|....Maguro
....
The Following User Says Thank You to mmuzzy For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
roman_ishchenko
Old
(Last edited by roman_ishchenko; 3rd January 2014 at 07:06 AM.)
#9  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by mmuzzy View Post
Turge posted a new test ROM zip today. I just double checked and the HBPCD country codes in dialer settings are now showing and select-able.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=538
Thx. country code fixed. But I haven't toggle gsm in network settings. Signal bar is off. And don't work ussd.
 
roman_ishchenko
Old
#10  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by roman_ishchenko View Post
Thx. country code fixed. But I haven't toggle gsm in network settings. Signal bar is off. And don't work ussd.
This helped http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...05&postcount=8

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...