Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,781,898 Members 50,855 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Can anyone help?

Tip us?
 
bpetrucic
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 30
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Kladovo
Exclamation [Q] Can anyone help?

Got this mesage (attachments) when started flashing stock kdz..
Until now,everything was fine when i flashed kdz files

Anyone know what is problem?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled.jpg
Views:	251
Size:	125.9 KB
ID:	2492627  
 
atifsh
Old
(Last edited by atifsh; 4th January 2014 at 07:40 AM.)
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 348
Posts: 2,265
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Karachi
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...1&postcount=52

Sent from my LG-E975 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to atifsh For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
bpetrucic
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 30
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Kladovo
Quote:
Originally Posted by atifsh View Post
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=48361171

Sent from my LG-E975 using Tapatalk
I know that thread,and until now I used like that and it worked.. Now get this mesage all the time..
Using TeenyBin,managed to get recovery mode,but I can't adb push zip to sdcard.. With adb devices line,there is nothing,like it's not connected..
Now I flashed bin file for e970 using LGNPST,battery is ok,phone seems ok..

What should I try to flash stock kdz?
 
atifsh
Old
(Last edited by atifsh; 4th January 2014 at 07:43 AM.)
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 348
Posts: 2,265
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Karachi
Quote:
Originally Posted by bpetrucic View Post
I know that thread,and until now I used like that and it worked.. Now get this mesage all the time..
Using TeenyBin,managed to get recovery mode,but I can't adb push zip to sdcard.. With adb devices line,there is nothing,like it's not connected..
Now I flashed bin file for e970 using LGNPST,battery is ok,phone seems ok..

What should I try to flash stock kdz?
linked to the exact page that i posted to solve this at my end, didnt you read that.
why it happened, no idea.

edit: link updated.
The Following User Says Thank You to atifsh For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
bpetrucic
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 12
Posts: 30
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Kladovo
Quote:
Originally Posted by atifsh View Post
linked to the exact page that i posted to solve this at my end, didnt you read that.
why it happened, no idea.

edit: link updated.
Thanks man,that worked.
Flashed 10G with old kdz updater,then this metod worked..
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes