Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Can anyone help?

OP bpetrucic

4th January 2014, 02:18 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Kladovo
Thanks Meter: 13
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Got this mesage (attachments) when started flashing stock kdz..
Until now,everything was fine when i flashed kdz files

Anyone know what is problem?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled.jpg
Views:	251
Size:	125.9 KB
ID:	2492627  
4th January 2014, 02:39 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 353
 
2,305 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...1&postcount=52

Sent from my LG-E975 using Tapatalk
Last edited by atifsh; 4th January 2014 at 08:40 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to atifsh For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th January 2014, 03:26 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag Kladovo
Thanks Meter: 13
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by atifsh

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=48361171

Sent from my LG-E975 using Tapatalk

I know that thread,and until now I used like that and it worked.. Now get this mesage all the time..
Using TeenyBin,managed to get recovery mode,but I can't adb push zip to sdcard.. With adb devices line,there is nothing,like it's not connected..
Now I flashed bin file for e970 using LGNPST,battery is ok,phone seems ok..

What should I try to flash stock kdz?
4th January 2014, 08:39 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 353
 
2,305 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by bpetrucic

I know that thread,and until now I used like that and it worked.. Now get this mesage all the time..
Using TeenyBin,managed to get recovery mode,but I can't adb push zip to sdcard.. With adb devices line,there is nothing,like it's not connected..
Now I flashed bin file for e970 using LGNPST,battery is ok,phone seems ok..

What should I try to flash stock kdz?

linked to the exact page that i posted to solve this at my end, didnt you read that.
why it happened, no idea.

edit: link updated.
Last edited by atifsh; 4th January 2014 at 08:43 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to atifsh For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th January 2014, 02:55 PM   |  #5  
OP Member
Flag Kladovo
Thanks Meter: 13
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by atifsh

linked to the exact page that i posted to solve this at my end, didnt you read that.
why it happened, no idea.

edit: link updated.

Thanks man,that worked.
Flashed 10G with old kdz updater,then this metod worked..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes