Post Reply

Expand RAM

OP freakydev8

5th January 2014, 12:08 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Is it possible to expand RAM on micromax canvas HD. Extend RAM to 2/3 gb

Sent from my Micromax A116 using xda app-developers app
5th January 2014, 12:44 PM   |  #2  
Gilbert_vanguard's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Exclamation
No its not a computer to do that! you can use ur memory card as swap partition to increase speed a Lil bit but u need a class 6 or 10 card for that, search the forums you might find a mod for swap!
5th January 2014, 01:56 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
I tried it. Not good.

Sent from my Micromax A116 using xda app-developers app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in A116 Q&A, Help and Troubleshooting by ThreadRank