FORUMS

Stuck On Factory Boot Up Screen

129 posts
Thanks Meter: 4
 
By daddymemoru, Senior Member on 6th January 2014, 10:35 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
7th January 2014, 12:20 AM |#11  
XAlexander_AlexanderX's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 123
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by daddymemoru

Yeah I finally got to the home screen but it still won't let me add one >

Those are all the things I did .. I don't what to say. Have you tried connecting to other WiFi? Are you running stock ?

Sent from my LGMS769 using Tapatalk
 
 
7th January 2014, 01:21 AM |#12  
daddymemoru's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XAlexander_AlexanderX

Those are all the things I did .. I don't what to say. Have you tried connecting to other WiFi? Are you running stock ?

Sent from my LGMS769 using Tapatalk

Yeah I'm running stock, and I don't know any other wi-fi.
7th January 2014, 01:27 AM |#13  
XAlexander_AlexanderX's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 123
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by daddymemoru

Yeah I'm running stock, and I don't know any other wi-fi.

You're obviously replying over WiFi. Umm the only thing I would do at this time is download connectify and turn my PC into a hotspot and use the WiFi from there.

Sent from my LGMS769 using Tapatalk
7th January 2014, 05:04 AM |#14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 630
 
More
Post Info
Quote:

You're obviously replying over WiFi. Umm the only thing I would do at this time is download connectify and turn my PC into a hotspot and use the WiFi from there.

Yup ,he is right
Last edited by rr46000; 7th January 2014 at 05:08 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
error, optimus, screen, start, stuck

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes