Post Reply

[Q] Only ONE sim works, wtf?

OP UnNaMeD__

7th January 2014, 03:29 PM   |  #1  
UnNaMeD__'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 45
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Guys I use Qmobile Noir A10, I m in akistan. Since I have bought it (as used phone with warranty) I was using "ZonG" sim card. But now I wanted to use other SIM but what? No network available, used two other sim card which work flawlessly on other phones but no signals in my phone only.

I have inserted other sim card "Mobilink" and checked balance got this error:



When I see available networks it only shows zong:



This is status for Mobilink (or any sim card):



Status of mobilink from engineering mode:



This is status for Zong:



From eng. mode:





I have switched many ROMS but never checked nor used/inserted other sim card BUT I remember once I checked other networks and it showed all others but now when ever I check only damn zong available. I changed ROM but no luck. Once when flashing BumbleBee ROM it wiped by IMEI and I again fixed it by CDS information(matching with box one). This is what my problem guys, only one sim card. What the heck. Need help please.
7th January 2014, 03:30 PM   |  #2  
UnNaMeD__'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 45
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
My phone hhave forum here "Micromax A110" but its kinda inactive so posted here. It is MTK6577
8th January 2014, 06:35 AM   |  #3  
UnNaMeD__'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 45
 
273 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Fixed it my myself. Some mod close it please
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank