Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[q] help me please !! (mt6575)

OP Shahrukhali321

8th January 2014, 08:41 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Hi
Hope you all are doing fine !

I am new to this forum and its my first post here !
I was thinking to create an account on this forum since a week, but today i had to as im in trouble
I hope i will get solution.

I have just purchased Samsung Galaxy S3 Clone (Mediatek 6575). Its Android 4.2 Jelly bean.
It was working perfectly fine only had issue that it's wifi was catching signals really weak. I mistakenly factory reset my phone which cause to no boot up animation. Its just blank when i turn on or off my phone. To fix that i rooted my phone as to get into root files i need to root it.
Since i rooted my phone the issue i am having is it says "System UI Stopped working" , "Touch wizard stopped working". Now what should i do, i am really worried.

I tried going into the CWM recovery but its not going, it was going in stock recovery before now its not even going in the stock recovery its just all blank.
Now what should i do, its okay if i don't get the bootup logo/shutdown logo but atleast i have to remove these errors.
I am not into these things much so i have no idea.

How can i unroot my phone ? Would it fix problem ?
Or what i should do to fix this issue.

My Phone hardware is Mediatek 6575 , android 4.2 jellybean.

When the error "System UI stopped workin" appears the background becomes black and the notification bar disappears.
Please help me what i should do

Thanks alot, i need urgent replies.

I hope my issue will be solved soon.
9th January 2014, 06:59 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
reply
Plz reply
need fix soo
9th January 2014, 07:18 PM   |  #3  
zelendel's Avatar
Moderator Committee - The Dark Knight
Flag Watching from the Shadows
Thanks Meter: 11,861
 
15,397 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
More
Your gonna need to reflash your Rom from scratch. You will have a hard time finding it as clone devices don't use real Android versions or software.

Bat cave One
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes