Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Z1s Bands

12th January 2014, 09:57 PM |#1  
OP Senior Member
Flag NY
Thanks Meter: 39
 
436 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
Will the Z1s work on AT&T? LTE etc..? Or is it stuck on T-Mobile.

Sent from my HTC One using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
15th January 2014, 08:19 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Flag San Jose
Thanks Meter: 52
 
656 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by csmall

Will the Z1s work on AT&T? LTE etc..? Or is it stuck on T-Mobile.

Sent from my HTC One using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

I think T-Mobile and AT&T LTE are the same bands, but I may be wrong.

Do we know whether Z1s has physically less bands or is it just a software lock due to licensing costs?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes