Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,728,510 Members 55,276 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] s6310 firmware on s7500?

Tip us?
 
15x
Old
(Last edited by 15x; 14th January 2014 at 11:38 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: galati
Question [Q] s6310 firmware on s7500?

can i try to flash s6310 firmware? seems to have the same hardware except the screen which is bigger on s7500

tnx in advance for any reply
 
kevin12lin
Old
(Last edited by kevin12lin; 15th January 2014 at 02:24 PM.)
#2  
kevin12lin's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 49
Posts: 149
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Taichung
Quote:
Originally Posted by 15x View Post
can i try to flash s6310 firmware? seems to have the same hardware except the screen which is bigger on s7500

tnx in advance for any reply
No, you will get it brick!

But I think it is helpful for the development for Jelly Bean rom.
Giving thanks is a kind of polite manner for those who really help U
 
ShadowsDie
Old
#3  
ShadowsDie's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 488
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Galati
differences on: dpi, cpu, gpu, ram and camera.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes