Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] s6310 firmware on s7500?

OP 15x

15th January 2014, 12:34 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag galati
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
can i try to flash s6310 firmware? seems to have the same hardware except the screen which is bigger on s7500

tnx in advance for any reply
Last edited by 15x; 15th January 2014 at 12:38 AM.
15th January 2014, 06:53 AM   |  #2  
kevin12lin's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Taichung
Thanks Meter: 50
 
149 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 15x

can i try to flash s6310 firmware? seems to have the same hardware except the screen which is bigger on s7500

tnx in advance for any reply

No, you will get it brick!

But I think it is helpful for the development for Jelly Bean rom.
Last edited by kevin12lin; 15th January 2014 at 03:24 PM.
16th January 2014, 02:27 PM   |  #3  
ShadowsDie's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Galati
Thanks Meter: 146
 
504 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
differences on: dpi, cpu, gpu, ram and camera.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes