Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] my gal y duos usb not detect and cant cahrge my phone

OP ululpotter

16th January 2014, 07:41 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
When i finish instal room in my phone, i reboot the phone
But my phone stuck in gal y duos logo
And now i want to flash my phone to stock room bye odin
But odin cannot deteck my phone, i have instal usb driver
I try to charge my phone batrey, its not work

Give me solutions, please
17th January 2014, 12:27 AM   |  #2  
luqman98's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tendong, Pasir Mas, Kelantan
Thanks Meter: 532
 
3,634 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ululpotter

When i finish instal room in my phone, i reboot the phone
But my phone stuck in gal y duos logo
And now i want to flash my phone to stock room bye odin
But odin cannot deteck my phone, i have instal usb driver
I try to charge my phone batrey, its not work

Give me solutions, please

Do you have any CWM backup?

Sent from my GT-S5300 using Tapatalk 2
17th January 2014, 12:27 AM   |  #3  
gohaz0331's Avatar
Member
Flag Campo Belo
Thanks Meter: 12
 
50 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Thumbs up
connect your phone in PC go Odin mode not press up volume now!!
go to PC open Odin now you press volume up its doesn't work download USB drive for you phone http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2448749
17th January 2014, 02:49 AM   |  #4  
Member
Flag Marikina City
Thanks Meter: 13
 
72 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ululpotter

When i finish instal room in my phone, i reboot the phone
But my phone stuck in gal y duos logo
And now i want to flash my phone to stock room bye odin
But odin cannot deteck my phone, i have instal usb driver
I try to charge my phone batrey, its not work

Give me solutions, please

Its a hardware problem.. The only option you have is thru CWM if you have a nandroid backup of your stock.rom you can restore it
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes