FORUMS

Top Forum Discussions

[Q] Tasker vars in ZW Themer

145 posts
Thanks Meter: 79
 
By CopKiller76, Senior Member on 16th January 2014, 04:21 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi all,

i have crated a variable in Tasker but Themer Zooper cant read it. The normal Zooper Widget is showing the value of the variable.
Any ideas?

Greets
Last edited by CopKiller76; 16th January 2014 at 10:39 PM.
 
 
17th January 2014, 06:53 PM |#2  
OP Senior Member
Bornheim
Thanks Meter: 79
 
More
Question
No one?

Adding another question, how can i reset the OnTap Action for a Zooper Themer Widget can't find this option.

Greets
18th January 2014, 08:42 AM |#3  
ThemerSupport's Avatar
Official Themer Rep
Thanks Meter: 457
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CopKiller76

No one?

Adding another question, how can i reset the OnTap Action for a Zooper Themer Widget can't find this option.

Greets

Hi, could you provide us with some more information regarding the Tasker variable?

To answer your second question, there is no real 'reset' action as such. The Widget OnTap Action for both the entire widget as well as for individual modules start off with the default setting to open the Zooper Configuration. So to edit a widget you've just changed - hold down on the widget - configure. This will open up the editor, whereby you can set the main Widget OnTap Action or even the individual module as being default actions (Zooper Configuration).
18th January 2014, 10:09 AM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Bornheim
Thanks Meter: 79
 
More
Hello ThemerSupport.
I have set a Profile for Whatsapp and added a Task with the Variable called WAPP. Now i have uninstalled Zooper widget and reinstalled Themer. No plugin for Zooper is present in Tasker anymore.
Greets

Sent from GT-I9505 via Tapatalk
18th January 2014, 07:00 PM |#5  
ritalin's Avatar
Senior Member
Tampa
Thanks Meter: 90
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CopKiller76

Hello ThemerSupport.
I have set a Profile for Whatsapp and added a Task with the Variable called WAPP. Now i have uninstalled Zooper widget and reinstalled Themer. No plugin for Zooper is present in Tasker anymore.
Greets

Sent from GT-I9505 via Tapatalk

Hello,
I answered this the other day on G+.

https://plus.google.com/u/0/+BillSur...ts/dnMQ1CuYpdY

The reason you are not seeing the 3rd party tasker variable in tasker is because Tasker support for Themer Zooper was mistakenly removed. Its been added back in our internal builds and there will likely be a patch update adding it back to the public build early next week.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ritalin For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th January 2014, 07:10 PM |#6  
OP Senior Member
Bornheim
Thanks Meter: 79
 
More
Ok then i will do a workaround with normal zooper widget. Thx for the advice.

Sent from GT-I9505 via Tapatalk
Last edited by CopKiller76; 18th January 2014 at 07:17 PM.
18th January 2014, 07:13 PM |#7  
Dr.Diva's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
The Themer is very nice
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes