5,601,298 Members 56,459 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Tasker vars in ZW Themer

Tip us?
 
CopKiller76
Old
(Last edited by CopKiller76; 16th January 2014 at 10:39 PM.)
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 73
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Bornheim
Default [Q] Tasker vars in ZW Themer

Hi all,

i have crated a variable in Tasker but Themer Zooper cant read it. The normal Zooper Widget is showing the value of the variable.
Any ideas?

Greets
 
CopKiller76
Old
#2  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 73
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Bornheim
No one?

Adding another question, how can i reset the OnTap Action for a Zooper Themer Widget can't find this option.

Greets
 
ThemerSupport
Old
#3  
ThemerSupport's Avatar
Official Themer Rep
Thanks Meter 340
Posts: 642
Join Date: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by CopKiller76 View Post
No one?

Adding another question, how can i reset the OnTap Action for a Zooper Themer Widget can't find this option.

Greets
Hi, could you provide us with some more information regarding the Tasker variable?

To answer your second question, there is no real 'reset' action as such. The Widget OnTap Action for both the entire widget as well as for individual modules start off with the default setting to open the Zooper Configuration. So to edit a widget you've just changed - hold down on the widget - configure. This will open up the editor, whereby you can set the main Widget OnTap Action or even the individual module as being default actions (Zooper Configuration).
Apply beautiful themes to your phone in one click with Themer by MyColorScreen.

Learn more at ThemerApp.com.
 
CopKiller76
Old
#4  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 73
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Bornheim
Hello ThemerSupport.
I have set a Profile for Whatsapp and added a Task with the Variable called WAPP. Now i have uninstalled Zooper widget and reinstalled Themer. No plugin for Zooper is present in Tasker anymore.
Greets

Sent from GT-I9505 via Tapatalk
 
ritalin
Old
#5  
ritalin's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 75
Posts: 275
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Tampa
Quote:
Originally Posted by CopKiller76 View Post
Hello ThemerSupport.
I have set a Profile for Whatsapp and added a Task with the Variable called WAPP. Now i have uninstalled Zooper widget and reinstalled Themer. No plugin for Zooper is present in Tasker anymore.
Greets

Sent from GT-I9505 via Tapatalk
Hello,
I answered this the other day on G+.

https://plus.google.com/u/0/+BillSur...ts/dnMQ1CuYpdY

The reason you are not seeing the 3rd party tasker variable in tasker is because Tasker support for Themer Zooper was mistakenly removed. Its been added back in our internal builds and there will likely be a patch update adding it back to the public build early next week.
Help start the discussion for patent reform.
https://defendinnovation.org/
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ritalin For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
CopKiller76
Old
(Last edited by CopKiller76; 18th January 2014 at 07:17 PM.)
#6  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 39
Posts: 73
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Bornheim
Ok then i will do a workaround with normal zooper widget. Thx for the advice.

Sent from GT-I9505 via Tapatalk
 
Dr.Diva
Old
#7  
Dr.Diva's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 16
Join Date: Jan 2014
The Themer is very nice

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...