Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] ARHD 33.1 Display-Screen-trouble

OP POIZ87

18th January 2014, 10:17 PM   |  #1  
POIZ87's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
I would ask in your thread mike but i have not the permission do do that.

Please look at this pictures, I do a fullwipe clean install of your new great CFW.
But please look this is ugly. Can you (or someone else) help me and tell what to do?

Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-01-18 21.54.04.jpg
Views:	212
Size:	108.5 KB
ID:	2524624

Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-01-18 21.57.15.jpg
Views:	206
Size:	98.7 KB
ID:	2524625

The Widgets are to close, they overlap.


Please help!

POIZ
19th January 2014, 08:43 AM   |  #2  
alicarbovader's Avatar
Senior Member
In Emperor's Chamber in Death Star 1
Thanks Meter: 883
 
739 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Check that ro.sf.lcd_density in build.prop has a value of 320. If it does, then try another launcher like Apex or Nova.
The Following User Says Thank You to alicarbovader For This Useful Post: [ View ]
19th January 2014, 01:01 PM   |  #3  
POIZ87's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
solved
Quote:
Originally Posted by alicarbovader

Check that ro.sf.lcd_density in build.prop has a value of 320. If it does, then try another launcher like Apex or Nova.

thanks
sensetoolbox help me to fix, toolbox increase the raster automatically ^^ my fault
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes