Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,742,223 Members 52,508 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] chacha rom

Tip us?
 
Majd19999
Old
(Last edited by Majd19999; 20th January 2014 at 02:17 AM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Damascus Syria
Default [Q] chacha rom

hey guys
i have a little problem
I have installed Cm10.1 on my chacha it worked alright but no ROM manager was exist and i couldn't create mount script for LINK2SD app
so i tried to install ROM manager manually but the app didn't open the device is force close it
so i deleted all the system and installed the ROM again and now two new problems added the first when i put the USB cable in the PC nothing shows in the status bar and i cant open my SD card on PC
second the internet browser don't work anymore
I need help in that ????!!!???
 
swashie
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 37
Posts: 91
Join Date: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Majd19999 View Post
hey guys
i have a little problem
I have installed Cm10.1 on my chacha it worked alright but no ROM manager was exist and i couldn't create mount script for LINK2SD app
so i tried to install ROM manager manually but the app didn't open the device is force close it
so i deleted all the system and installed the ROM again and now two new problems added the first when i put the USB cable in the PC nothing shows in the status bar and i cant open my SD card on PC
second the internet browser don't work anymore
I need help in that ????!!!???
You should reflash the ROM and wipe cache and data. For the mounting script I suggest Cronmod
 
Majd19999
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Damascus Syria
I tried that more than once still the same
Quote:
Originally Posted by swashie View Post
You should reflash the ROM and wipe cache and data. For the mounting script I suggest Cronmod
 
Majd19999
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Damascus Syria
tell me exactly how to reflash the rom with the steps
I tried everything!!
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes