Post Reply

[Q] The Cave on A500?

OP RileyRR

16th January 2014, 06:13 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Just wondering if anyone has played "The Cave" on their A500? For some reason I can not get it to work. It gives me a "The Cave has stopped working" window. Any idea how to troubleshoot something like this?
24th January 2014, 06:20 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RileyRR

Just wondering if anyone has played "The Cave" on their A500? For some reason I can not get it to work. It gives me a "The Cave has stopped working" window. Any idea how to troubleshoot something like this?

Same here. On start it tells me "Launch .." what it never does. Any solution?

(Using tegraowners ROM)
25th January 2014, 12:06 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by The-Dark-Knight

Same here. On start it tells me "Launch .." what it never does. Any solution?

(Using tegraowners ROM)

FYI, I am running JB-MR2 V8t6. I am thinking it is a game issue though.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes