Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

The XDA LG QPair Developer Challenge Voting Has Begun!

It seems like it was just yesterday that weannounced that we had paired up with LGto … more

Major Update for the Sony Smartwatch 2 Brings DND and More

With the wearables landscape now dominated by Android Wear and Pebble, its … more

How to Root Android Wear 5.0.1 Lollipop Devices – XDA TV

The Lollipop update for Android Wear devices has hit the market and people are … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Need assistance on aisle stupid.

OP SikariMassacre

20th January 2014, 06:19 PM   |  #1  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
So, I posted a picture with my entire setup. My question, how does one update their profile? I'm pretty sure I'm going to have to flash the stock rom, but I'm hoping you awesome individuals could help me out.

Apparently I don't have permissions to post a picture. So I'm running BadBoyz 1.3 with OBone kernel.

Sent via Glade Air Freshener
Last edited by SikariMassacre; 20th January 2014 at 06:23 PM.
21st January 2014, 04:25 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Correct me if im wrong but doesnt the badboyz rom come with the sprint profile/prl update menu?
21st January 2014, 07:00 AM   |  #3  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Yeah, the new one does.

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
23rd January 2014, 03:35 AM   |  #4  
orangekid's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 3,192
 
10,371 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SikariMassacre

Yeah, the new one does.

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

So if the BadBoyz ROM has the update PRL function, what does it say when you try to update the PRL with it?
24th January 2014, 08:38 AM   |  #5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
im curious about that too.
25th January 2014, 06:03 AM   |  #6  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by orangekid

So if the BadBoyz ROM has the update PRL function, what does it say when you try to update the PRL with it?

Well, The issue arose while attempting a PRL update on 1.3. 1.4 has the feature now.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes