CyanogenMod 12.1 for YU Yureka

YU Yureka recently received an official Cyanogen OS 12S update. If you prefer to use a newer revision of … more

Open War for Open Android: Antitrust for Cyanogen?

Android and openness is something we talk about all the time, but the recent … more

What Do You Do with All of Your Old Photos?

Smartphone cameras have advanced so tremendously over the past few years that they have … more

Diving into the April 2015 Material Design Update

Before the release of Android 5.0 Lollipop, the Holo Design guidelines served as the … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Need assistance on aisle stupid.

20th January 2014, 05:19 PM |#1  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
So, I posted a picture with my entire setup. My question, how does one update their profile? I'm pretty sure I'm going to have to flash the stock rom, but I'm hoping you awesome individuals could help me out.

Apparently I don't have permissions to post a picture. So I'm running BadBoyz 1.3 with OBone kernel.

Sent via Glade Air Freshener
Last edited by SikariMassacre; 20th January 2014 at 05:23 PM.
 
 
21st January 2014, 03:25 AM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Correct me if im wrong but doesnt the badboyz rom come with the sprint profile/prl update menu?
21st January 2014, 06:00 AM |#3  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Yeah, the new one does.

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
23rd January 2014, 02:35 AM |#4  
orangekid's Avatar
Senior Moderator - Proper non-regional diction is essential to properly bewilder and confound the populace gifted with feeble and minuscule minds.
Thanks Meter: 3,701
 
11,189 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SikariMassacre

Yeah, the new one does.

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

So if the BadBoyz ROM has the update PRL function, what does it say when you try to update the PRL with it?
24th January 2014, 07:38 AM |#5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
im curious about that too.
25th January 2014, 05:03 AM |#6  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by orangekid

So if the BadBoyz ROM has the update PRL function, what does it say when you try to update the PRL with it?

Well, The issue arose while attempting a PRL update on 1.3. 1.4 has the feature now.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes