True Silent Mode for Lollipop – XDA Xposed Tuesday

The post True Silent Mode for Lollipop XDA Xposed Tuesday appeared first on … more

List of Edge Panel Compatible Apps

more

Google Announces Plans for Projects Titan, Loon and Link

The post Google Announces Plans for Projects Titan, Loon and Link appeared first on … more

Here’s What the HTC One M9 Camera Can Do

more
Post Reply

Need assistance on aisle stupid.

OP SikariMassacre

20th January 2014, 06:19 PM   |  #1  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
So, I posted a picture with my entire setup. My question, how does one update their profile? I'm pretty sure I'm going to have to flash the stock rom, but I'm hoping you awesome individuals could help me out.

Apparently I don't have permissions to post a picture. So I'm running BadBoyz 1.3 with OBone kernel.

Sent via Glade Air Freshener
Last edited by SikariMassacre; 20th January 2014 at 06:23 PM.
21st January 2014, 04:25 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Correct me if im wrong but doesnt the badboyz rom come with the sprint profile/prl update menu?
21st January 2014, 07:00 AM   |  #3  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Yeah, the new one does.

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
23rd January 2014, 03:35 AM   |  #4  
orangekid's Avatar
Senior Moderator
Thanks Meter: 3,447
 
10,750 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by SikariMassacre

Yeah, the new one does.

Sent from my HTCONE using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

So if the BadBoyz ROM has the update PRL function, what does it say when you try to update the PRL with it?
24th January 2014, 08:38 AM   |  #5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
68 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
im curious about that too.
25th January 2014, 06:03 AM   |  #6  
SikariMassacre's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Fort Hood
Thanks Meter: 17
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by orangekid

So if the BadBoyz ROM has the update PRL function, what does it say when you try to update the PRL with it?

Well, The issue arose while attempting a PRL update on 1.3. 1.4 has the feature now.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes