PhotoMath: A Math Beginner’s Dream App

more

Leaked Galaxy S6 Apps Hit the Forums

more

Fix Untinted Recent Panels on Lollipop

more

Console OS Brings Android to Your PC

more
Post Reply

No sim Detect

OP bluet1

23rd January 2014, 10:28 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
hello i downgrade from 20D to v10K but i cant instal the baseband ...i flash almoust 20 baseband and reflash the rom but dosent work i don`t know what to do..because i wanna flash this rom http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2282245 but i can`t get signal !!!sorry for posting but i don`t know what to do ,i read all post but doesen`t wok
23rd January 2014, 11:01 PM   |  #2  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag P A R I S
Thanks Meter: 105
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
If your ROM is based on Android 4.2/3/4.x, you have to flash V20 baseband.
If your ROM is based on Android 4.0/1.x, you have to flash V10 baseband.
In the case of Slimbean 4.1.2 flash V10.

Sent from my Nexus 7
23rd January 2014, 11:38 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do
24th January 2014, 05:11 PM   |  #4  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag P A R I S
Thanks Meter: 105
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1

I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do

Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7
25th January 2014, 12:03 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by azvlean

Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7

My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal
25th January 2014, 08:14 AM   |  #6  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag some where in INDIA
Thanks Meter: 817
 
993 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1

My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal

if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,
25th January 2014, 03:37 PM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArjunrambZ

if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,

i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before
26th January 2014, 05:52 PM   |  #8  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag some where in INDIA
Thanks Meter: 817
 
993 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1

i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before

try a downgrade by kdz and then flash the v10 again

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes