FORUMS

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Sunday Debate: How Can We Get a No-Compromise Phone?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Compromises. Come with your opinions and … more

No sim Detect

6 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By bluet1, Junior Member on 23rd January 2014, 09:28 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
hello i downgrade from 20D to v10K but i cant instal the baseband ...i flash almoust 20 baseband and reflash the rom but dosent work i don`t know what to do..because i wanna flash this rom http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2282245 but i can`t get signal !!!sorry for posting but i don`t know what to do ,i read all post but doesen`t wok
 
 
23rd January 2014, 10:01 PM |#2  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag P A R I S
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
If your ROM is based on Android 4.2/3/4.x, you have to flash V20 baseband.
If your ROM is based on Android 4.0/1.x, you have to flash V10 baseband.
In the case of Slimbean 4.1.2 flash V10.

Sent from my Nexus 7
23rd January 2014, 10:38 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do
24th January 2014, 04:11 PM |#4  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag P A R I S
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1

I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do

Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7
24th January 2014, 11:03 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by azvlean

Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7

My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal
25th January 2014, 07:14 AM |#6  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag some where in INDIA
Thanks Meter: 885
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1

My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal

if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,
25th January 2014, 02:37 PM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArjunrambZ

if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,

i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before
26th January 2014, 04:52 PM |#8  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag some where in INDIA
Thanks Meter: 885
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1

i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before

try a downgrade by kdz and then flash the v10 again
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes