Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,741,266 Members 47,488 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

No sim Detect

Tip us?
 
bluet1
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
Default No sim Detect

hello i downgrade from 20D to v10K but i cant instal the baseband ...i flash almoust 20 baseband and reflash the rom but dosent work i don`t know what to do..because i wanna flash this rom http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2282245 but i can`t get signal !!!sorry for posting but i don`t know what to do ,i read all post but doesen`t wok
 
azvlean
Old
#2  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 87
Posts: 293
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Montmorency //
If your ROM is based on Android 4.2/3/4.x, you have to flash V20 baseband.
If your ROM is based on Android 4.0/1.x, you have to flash V10 baseband.
In the case of Slimbean 4.1.2 flash V10.

Sent from my Nexus 7
 
bluet1
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do
 
azvlean
Old
#4  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 87
Posts: 293
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Montmorency //
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1 View Post
I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do
Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7
 
bluet1
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by azvlean View Post
Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7
My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal
 
ArjunrambZ
Old
#6  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 703
Posts: 895
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: some where in INDIA
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1 View Post
My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal
if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,
hit THANKS if I have
HELPED !
 
 
bluet1
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArjunrambZ View Post
if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,
i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before
 
ArjunrambZ
Old
#8  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 703
Posts: 895
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: some where in INDIA
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1 View Post
i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before
try a downgrade by kdz and then flash the v10 again
hit THANKS if I have
HELPED !
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...