Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,733,782 Members 46,030 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

No sim Detect

Tip us?
 
bluet1
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
Default No sim Detect

hello i downgrade from 20D to v10K but i cant instal the baseband ...i flash almoust 20 baseband and reflash the rom but dosent work i don`t know what to do..because i wanna flash this rom http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2282245 but i can`t get signal !!!sorry for posting but i don`t know what to do ,i read all post but doesen`t wok
 
azvlean
Old
#2  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 84
Posts: 290
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Montmorency //
If your ROM is based on Android 4.2/3/4.x, you have to flash V20 baseband.
If your ROM is based on Android 4.0/1.x, you have to flash V10 baseband.
In the case of Slimbean 4.1.2 flash V10.

Sent from my Nexus 7
 
bluet1
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do
 
azvlean
Old
#4  
azvlean's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 84
Posts: 290
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Montmorency //
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1 View Post
I flash whit v10 for more than 20 tomes but it'snot working... i don't what alse can do
Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7
 
bluet1
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by azvlean View Post
Maybe there's a problem with your SIM... But I'd never experienced any problem flashing the right baseband...

Sent from my Nexus 7
My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal
 
ArjunrambZ
Old
#6  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 698
Posts: 890
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: some where in INDIA
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1 View Post
My SIM is good , i flash v20 rom and work but v10k stil no signal
if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,
hit THANKS if I have
HELPED !
 
 
bluet1
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArjunrambZ View Post
if you are using v10 based rom then flash v10 base band ,
i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before
 
ArjunrambZ
Old
#8  
ArjunrambZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 698
Posts: 890
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: some where in INDIA
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluet1 View Post
i do this ...i flash v10k rom i flash v10 baseband but not working...i say that before
try a downgrade by kdz and then flash the v10 again
hit THANKS if I have
HELPED !
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Slate Calendar Helps You Organize Your Life

Without calendars in some form or another, most of our lives would be utter chaos. Unless you are … more

Shane Francis to Talk Android, Robotics, and Vision at XDA:DevCon 2014

Our international xda:devcon 14in Manchester, UK on the weekend of … more

LG G Watch Tool is a Toolkit all Owners Need

The LG G Watch is one of the first two devices hitting the market rocking the highly anticipated … more

Benchmark Your CPU Performance with Mini CPU Integer Script

When it comes to device testing, there are two types of people on XDA. The first … more