Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Noob Question

OP Akia Azriel

26th January 2014, 01:58 PM   |  #1  
Akia Azriel's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Hello gents.

Currently I'm running Poland KK 4.4.2 and purchased from google play store specifically superSU pro, and what not. If I use a custom ROM let's say sweet rom or the new X-note, will my puchases be intact or do I have to purchase them again?

Sent from my SM-N9005 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
26th January 2014, 02:14 PM   |  #2  
radicalisto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag York
Thanks Meter: 1,508
 
3,698 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
They will be intact as they're linked to your account not the device.

Sent from my SM-N9005 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to radicalisto For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th January 2014, 02:32 PM   |  #3  
Akia Azriel's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Awesome. Thanks!

Sent from my SM-N9005 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
26th January 2014, 06:09 PM   |  #4  
Akia Azriel's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quick question,

I've recently installed SweetROM and I wanted my screen to look like the stock poland rom but when I restored my TB backups, an error keeps popping up like gapps has stopped and all other processes has stopped. Is there anything in the TB backup that I should just restore for that specific screen backup?
26th January 2014, 06:12 PM   |  #5  
jaythenut's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,608
 
5,367 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Akia Azriel

Quick question,

I've recently installed SweetROM and I wanted my screen to look like the stock poland rom but when I restored my TB backups, an error keeps popping up like gapps has stopped and all other processes has stopped. Is there anything in the TB backup that I should just restore for that specific screen backup?

you could try tb restore fixer from play store
not to sure if it will work
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes