Streamline Android Theme Customization with Graphic Porter

I dont have a custom theme on my Android phone, and the reason for this is because … more

Boost the Brightness of Your Sony Xperia Z1’s LED

I think the last time anyone has ever used a physical torch to find their earphones, … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: Modify the Look of Your Volume Control – XDA TV

How many screenshots have you seen with a volume status bar in the … more

Prepare Your Nokia X2 for Battle with Nokia X2 Tools

Unveiled in June this year, the Nokia X2 is the Finnish companys second crack at an … more
Post Reply

htc one 32gb

26th January 2014, 11:38 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
hi I'm interested in buying a htc one 32 gb I want to know if all the htc one has micro sim card .thanks
26th January 2014, 12:17 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by porto360

hi I'm interested in buying a htc one 32 gb I want to know if all the htc one has micro sim card .thanks

Yes, all HTC One have microSIM.
26th January 2014, 12:30 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by silveradoo

Yes, all HTC One have microSIM.

hi thanks so can i buy a htc one from u.s.a and use in portugal?
26th January 2014, 04:19 PM   |  #4  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 2,969
 
5,986 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by porto360

hi thanks so can i buy a htc one from u.s.a and use in portugal?

pretty much yes, as long as you don't get Sprint or Verizon models (which are CDMA not GSM). if you want 4G / LTE you may need to check which bands are used, check this for different variants:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2223236

and google
26th January 2014, 08:49 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

pretty much yes, as long as you don't get Sprint or Verizon models (which are CDMA not GSM). if you want 4G / LTE you may need to check which bands are used, check this for different variants:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2223236

and google

hi thanks i see the links you put and i see all have gsm so it will work right?
26th January 2014, 09:34 PM   |  #6  
Sindroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bergen
Thanks Meter: 93
 
645 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Portugal uses GSM 900/1800 bands. Make sure the model u buy supports it.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes