Nvidia and Robotics w/ Barrett Williams – XDA:DevCon 2014

Robotics continues to dominate our videos from this years XDA:DevCon 2014 in … more

Speed Up Deodexing with JoelDroid Batch Deodexer

Android 5.0 Lollipop brings many under-the-hood changes like changing the default compiler … more

Top 5 Apps for 2014 + Top Xposed Mod of 2014 – XDA TV

Its that time of year where you look back and remember the things that happened … more

NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet Gets Android 5.0.1, OTA Available

The NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet is the latest Android-powered device released by famed GPU … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

htc one 32gb

OP porto360

26th January 2014, 12:38 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
hi I'm interested in buying a htc one 32 gb I want to know if all the htc one has micro sim card .thanks
26th January 2014, 01:17 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by porto360

hi I'm interested in buying a htc one 32 gb I want to know if all the htc one has micro sim card .thanks

Yes, all HTC One have microSIM.
26th January 2014, 01:30 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by silveradoo

Yes, all HTC One have microSIM.

hi thanks so can i buy a htc one from u.s.a and use in portugal?
26th January 2014, 05:19 PM   |  #4  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 3,127
 
6,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by porto360

hi thanks so can i buy a htc one from u.s.a and use in portugal?

pretty much yes, as long as you don't get Sprint or Verizon models (which are CDMA not GSM). if you want 4G / LTE you may need to check which bands are used, check this for different variants:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2223236

and google
26th January 2014, 09:49 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

pretty much yes, as long as you don't get Sprint or Verizon models (which are CDMA not GSM). if you want 4G / LTE you may need to check which bands are used, check this for different variants:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2223236

and google

hi thanks i see the links you put and i see all have gsm so it will work right?
26th January 2014, 10:34 PM   |  #6  
Sindroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bergen
Thanks Meter: 94
 
661 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Portugal uses GSM 900/1800 bands. Make sure the model u buy supports it.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes