Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Stock browser has pie controls?!??!!

OP Sieze

21st January 2014, 09:17 AM   |  #1  
Sieze's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag somewhere in the middle of california
Thanks Meter: 43
 
251 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
So yea i was poking around browser settings and stumbled on Labs.

i whent Settings>Labs> and checked the quick controls checkbox.

wasnt expecting pie controls.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-12-21-38-06.png
Views:	268
Size:	153.4 KB
ID:	2529455   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-12-21-38-17.png
Views:	280
Size:	228.3 KB
ID:	2529456   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-12-21-38-46.png
Views:	260
Size:	217.8 KB
ID:	2529457   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-12-21-40-59.png
Views:	248
Size:	136.6 KB
ID:	2529458  
22nd January 2014, 04:20 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
73 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
I don't have stock browser

Sent from my HTC One using xda app-developers app
24th January 2014, 04:33 AM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Flag Dallas
Thanks Meter: 77
 
1,082 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
Lol.
This is so old. It was on my s2 had this.
It's under labs.
28th January 2014, 06:10 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 242
 
3,305 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2005
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sieze

So yea i was poking around browser settings and stumbled on Labs.

i whent Settings>Labs> and checked the quick controls checkbox.

wasnt expecting pie controls.

Stupidest idea I've seen on a browser. It never works right for me. Just dumb...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes