Gaming Console with Lollipop? Ouya Gets an Android TV Port

Android is a very flexible platform, and it can be used on a large variety of … more

Android App Review: Manage Your Connections Automagically – XDA TV

Material Design is all the buzz in the Android world right now. … more

Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Update Overload: SuperSU Heavily Updated

There are apps and apps out there. Very few can reach the level of popularity required to stay at … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] network dBm and asu problem

OP ari3z

24th January 2014, 02:20 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Not sure if any body else has had this problem but apparently I'm not getting any service at all and this has probably been covered already but if not has any body ever had this problem with dBm and there asu signal kinda wondering why mine looks like this if any body can help me fix will be greatly appriciated I have the att e980 runing beanstalk harmony 4.4
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-23-20-06-55.png
Views:	294
Size:	153.1 KB
ID:	2535496  
26th January 2014, 03:27 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Little Rock
Thanks Meter: 109
 
398 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
I'd try flashing the proper radio for the e980. I don't think all the Roms are built on the US phones.

Sent from my LG-E980 using Tapatalk
26th January 2014, 03:44 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ackliph

I'd try flashing the proper radio for the e980. I don't think all the Roms are built on the US phones.

Sent from my LG-E980 using Tapatalk

Any particular link to the us att radio
26th January 2014, 04:18 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Little Rock
Thanks Meter: 109
 
398 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=44973663

Sent from my LG-E980 using Tapatalk
26th January 2014, 04:23 AM   |  #5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ackliph

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=44973663

Sent from my LG-E980 using Tapatalk

I tryd that one idk maybe a efs proplem i have a back up .img of my efs but i tryd flashing that radio and going back to stock but all it says is searching for service and wen i click on setting network search for net work its greyed out and i cant click on any thing
26th January 2014, 04:45 AM   |  #6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ari3z

I tryd that one idk maybe a efs proplem i have a back up .img of my efs but i tryd flashing that radio and going back to stock but all it says is searching for service and wen i click on setting network search for net work its greyed out and i cant click on any thing

Ok so i got this phone info app from.the market apperently ot says my base band is unknown but every thing else is there here is pic from app and one from my settings as of now so idk if the baseband is flashing or i. It is there im confuzed
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-26-03-41-35.png
Views:	28
Size:	122.1 KB
ID:	2539454   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-01-26-03-41-10.jpg
Views:	32
Size:	129.3 KB
ID:	2539455  
28th January 2014, 08:00 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Flag Dixie
Thanks Meter: 45
 
132 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ari3z

... I have the att e980 runing beanstalk harmony 4.4

From reading various threads it appears that many, if not all, of the current 4.4 roms can cause funkyness on the e980's.
28th January 2014, 08:02 PM   |  #8  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by visionlogic

From reading various threads it appears that many, if not all, of the current 4.4 roms can cause funkyness on the e980's.

Lol i see that now

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes