MultiImagePicker Library for Multiple Image Selection

App developmentcan be done in more than a handful of ways. You can write every single … more

Shoot Troubles, Not Users w/ Alex Boag-Munroe – XDA:DevCon 2014

In presenting the various sessions from XDA:DevCon 2014, weve mainly … more

Oppo Releases ColorOS for the Find 5… Poorly

Almost every OEM has taken the liberty of creating its own incarnation of the Android OS. … more

XDA LG Development Challenge Winners

Almost 3months ago, we set out with LGto findtwo amazing apps that developers could put together … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[HELP] Couldn't connect to my network although my phone sees it!!

OP 7OOKA

28th January 2014, 03:07 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
488 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
hey everyone, after i updated to B-125 international the device wont connect to my network, always showing no service, although when i search for networks manually the phone sees all the available networks but wont connect to mine, i tried my sim on different phone and it works, aslo i tried different sim and it didnt work, any help with that?

p.s. the imei is present
iDroidOperatingSystem
28th January 2014, 03:10 PM   |  #2  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
Turn ON and then OFF AirplaneMode.
Last edited by iDroidOperatingSystem; 28th January 2014 at 03:12 PM.
28th January 2014, 07:39 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
488 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iDroidOperatingSystem

Turn ON and then OFF AirplaneMode.

no luck
iDroidOperatingSystem
28th January 2014, 08:00 PM   |  #4  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
Factory reset,wipe all.
28th January 2014, 10:06 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Restart your phone and check your providers config.
28th January 2014, 10:23 PM   |  #6  
benna's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
377 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
wipe phone. flash software that worked, dont wipe then and flash b125. worked for me.
30th January 2014, 06:18 PM   |  #7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
488 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phinity

Restart your phone and check your providers config.

how?
31st January 2014, 12:25 PM   |  #8  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
488 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by benna

wipe phone. flash software that worked, dont wipe then and flash b125. worked for me.

tried that with no luck, i notice that the baseband version remains the same while chnaging firmwares, even when i tried cm,
anyway to change the baseband it might be the fix?
31st January 2014, 05:01 PM   |  #9  
benna's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
377 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by 7OOKA

tried that with no luck, i notice that the baseband version remains the same while chnaging firmwares, even when i tried cm,
anyway to change the baseband it might be the fix?

sure you did an full wipe/

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes