Post Reply

"invalid card " error

OP vasujahagirdar

31st January 2014, 08:23 PM   |  #11  
cmlusco's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Michigan City, IN
Thanks Meter: 935
 
3,147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
When they took apart the phone and put it back together they may have broken or left loose something that eventually shifted or shorted out. Or it may just be a fluke that the sim slot went out. But i would try to blame it on them lol :-\
31st January 2014, 09:59 PM   |  #12  
vasujahagirdar's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag raichur,karnataka
Thanks Meter: 39
 
669 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cmlusco

When they took apart the phone and put it back together they may have broken or left loose something that eventually shifted or shorted out. Or it may just be a fluke that the sim slot went out. But i would try to blame it on them lol :-\

when i put new sim or sim from other network ,it detects.why should the sim get damaged,.unusable ??any idea?
31st January 2014, 10:28 PM   |  #13  
cmlusco's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Michigan City, IN
Thanks Meter: 935
 
3,147 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
There may be an internal short that fries the sim card.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes