Post Reply

Viper4android not working?

31st January 2014, 12:20 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 42
 
268 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
I don't know what I am doing wrong but when I am on sense ROMS, viper4android never seems to work no matter what I do. I make sure beats is off. I make sure the drivers are installed etc. Any help?

Sent from my HTC Butterfly s using xda app-developers app
1st February 2014, 06:08 PM   |  #2  
qualitymove13's Avatar
Senior Member
Omaha, NE
Thanks Meter: 56
 
175 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Install as system app.

edit this line in build.prop
Ipa.decode=true to lpa.decode=false

Install driver from within app.

Restart.

Enable in app.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes